Saturday, February 1, 2020

FnO Calls 01-02-2020 : ₹31826.25 | 31-01-2020 was ₹21975.00

F&O Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Futures as well as Options on Nifty, Banknifty & Stocks.
All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp.
Closed Calls in Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (₹)Gain per Lot (₹)Holding Period (Days)
30-Jan-2020NIFTY Future75Buy120981210031-Jan-20202150.001
30-Jan-2020NIFTY 06Feb 12100 Call375Buy134.514031-Jan-20205.52062.501
30-Jan-2020NIFTY Feb Future75Buy120851210031-Jan-2020151125.001
30-Jan-2020NIFTY 06Feb 12100 Call375Buy12614031-Jan-2020145250.001
30-Jan-2020NIFTY Future75Buy120521210031-Jan-2020483600.001
30-Jan-2020NIFTY 06Feb 12100 Call375Buy119.714031-Jan-202020.37612.501
31-Jan-2020RELIANCE 1500 Call500Buy21.523.631-Jan-20202.11050.000
31-Jan-2020NIFTY 06Feb 12500 Call375Buy20.523.531-Jan-202031125.000
31-Jan-2020BPCL 470 Call1800Buy12.413.4501-Feb-20201.051890.001
31-Jan-2020BPCL 470 Call1800Buy12.41501-Feb-20202.64680.001
01-Feb-2020NIFTY 06Feb 12500 Call375Buy14.852001-Feb-20205.151931.250
01-Feb-2020BANKBARODA 92.5 Call5400Buy3.84.0501-Feb-20200.251350.000
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD31826.250.67

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent. Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services based on the same. 

Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (₹)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3
November 2018231479.03.0
December 2018243075.22.8
January 2019337381.31.5
February 2019303376.34.4
March 2019-14923.51.2
April 2019515118.83.5
May 2019599230.23.48
June 2019419177.33.18
July 2019947552.54.50
August 2019420052.54.24
September 2019500410.04.24
October 2019608213.53.67
November 2019412381.32.91
December 2019274818.82.19
January 2020594314.84.12
 
*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees:- 

1 Month Trial Pack to All Trading Calls (FnO as well as Cash Calls) for 1000/Month.
OR 6 Months of FnO+Cash Calls for ₹5000

ServiceAnnual Fees (₹)Quarterly Fees (₹)Monthly Fees (₹)
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540
BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point,Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with ₹ 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPI r n d h o o t @ k o t a k


Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

  Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG

Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner