Wednesday, January 22, 2020

FnO Calls 22-01-2020 : ₹484388.50 | 21-01-2020 was ₹459053.50


F&O Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Futures as well as Options on Nifty, Banknifty & Stocks.
All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp.
Closed Calls in Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (₹)Gain per Lot (₹)Holding Period (Days)
24-Dec-2019AXISBANK Future (Rolled Over to Jan on 24-12-2019)1200Buy747.4754.527-Dec-20197.108520.003
27-Dec-2019HINDPETRO Future2100Buy26126327-Dec-20192.004200.000
27-Dec-2019HINDPETRO Future2100Buy261264.327-Dec-20193.306930.000
24-Dec-2019NCC Future (Rolled Over to Jan on 24-12-2019)8000Buy54.455.530-Dec-20191.108800.006
30-Dec-2019IDFCFIRSTB Future12000Buy45.54630-Dec-20190.506000.000
30-Dec-2019NIFTY 12250 Call 02Jan202075Sell6544.530-Dec-201920.501537.500
27-Dec-2019NIFTY 12250 Call 02Jan202075Sell593631-Dec-201923.001725.004
30-Dec-2019NIFTY 12300 Put 02Jan2020375Buy60.458231-Dec-201921.558081.251
30-Dec-2019NIFTY 12300 Put 02Jan2020375Buy60.4510731-Dec-201946.5517456.251
30-Dec-2019NIFTY 12250 Call 02Jan202075Sell49.53631-Dec-201913.501012.501
30-Dec-2019NIFTY 12250 Call 02Jan202075Sell653631-Dec-201929.002175.001
30-Dec-2019AXISBANK Future1200Buy75976731-Dec-20198.009600.001
31-Dec-2019NIFTY 12300 Put 02Jan2020375Buy9211131-Dec-201919.007125.000
30-Dec-2019IDFCFIRSTB Future12000Buy45.546.11-Jan-20200.607200.002
31-Dec-2019NIFTY 12300 Put 02Jan2020375Buy105120.51-Jan-202015.505812.501
31-Dec-2019NIFTY 12300 Put 02Jan2020375Buy92120.51-Jan-202028.5010687.501
31-Dec-2019NIFTY 12300 Put 02Jan2020375Buy105119.51-Jan-202014.505437.501
1-Jan-2020WIPRO3200Buy247248.51-Jan-20201.504800.000
24-Dec-2019GAIL Jan Future5334Buy121.25122.652-Jan-20201.407467.609
24-Dec-2019GAIL Jan Future5334Buy121.25123.352-Jan-20202.1011201.409
24-Dec-2019IDFCFIRSTB Future (Rolled Over to Jan on 24-12-2019)12000Buy43.1546.352-Jan-20203.2038400.009
24-Dec-2019IDFCFIRSTB Future (Rolled Over to Jan on 24-12-2019)12000Buy43.946.352-Jan-20202.4529400.009
2-Jan-2020NIFTY Future (SL Trigerred)75Sell12275122852-Jan-2020-10.00-750.000
24-Dec-2019GAIL Jan Future5334Buy121.251283-Jan-20206.7536004.5010
2-Jan-2020HINDPETRO Future2100Sell271263.553-Jan-20207.4515645.001
2-Jan-2020NIFTY Future 75Sell12343122753-Jan-202068.005100.001
3-Jan-2020CADILAHC Future1600Buy262.252613-Jan-2020-1.25-2000.000
24-Dec-2019NIFTY Future (Rolled Over to Jan on 24-12-2019)75Sell12132.9120686-Jan-202064.904867.5013
24-Dec-2019NIFTY Future (Rolled Over to Jan on 24-12-2019)75Sell12132.9120386-Jan-202094.907117.5013
27-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell12275120686-Jan-2020207.0015525.0010
27-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell12275120386-Jan-2020237.0017775.0010
6-Jan-2020CADILAHC Future1600Buy258.5260.16-Jan-20201.602560.000
7-Jan-2020NIFTY Future 75Sell12095119928-Jan-2020103.007725.001
7-Jan-2020NIFTY Future 75Sell12115119928-Jan-2020123.009225.001
8-Jan-2020NIFTY Future 75Sell12068120348-Jan-202034.002550.000
8-Jan-2020UJJIVAN Future1700Sell331.253389-Jan-2020-6.75-11475.001
9-Jan-2020JINDALSTEL Future5000Buy176.35177.59-Jan-20201.155750.000
9-Jan-2020JINDALSTEL Future5000Buy17818010-Jan-20202.0010000.001
10-Jan-2020NIFTY Future75Sell123421228510-Jan-202057.004275.000
2-Jan-2020M&M Future1000Buy54355313-Jan-202010.0010000.0011
13-Jan-2020NIFTY Future75Sell123561233313-Jan-202023.001725.000
13-Jan-2020ITC Future2400Buy240.5242.514-Jan-20202.004800.001
14-Jan-2020NIFTY Future75Sell123631233715-Jan-202026.001950.001
15-Jan-2020BRITANNIA Future200Buy3108312815-Jan-202020.004000.000
24-Dec-2019IDFCFIRSTB Future (Rolled Over to Jan on 24-12-2019)12000Buy43.1545.4516-Jan-20202.3027600.0023
24-Dec-2019IDFCFIRSTB Future (Rolled Over to Jan on 24-12-2019)12000Buy43.945.4516-Jan-20201.5518600.0023
15-Jan-2020BRITANNIA Future200Buy3108315816-Jan-202050.0010000.001
16-Jan-2020BPCL 460 Put1800Sell9.27.617-Jan-20201.602880.001
17-Jan-2020NIFTY Future75Sell123961237717-Jan-202019.001425.000
17-Jan-2020NIFTY Future75Sell123961237517-Jan-202021.001575.000
17-Jan-2020YESBANK Future8800Sell37.337.517-Jan-2020-0.20-1760.000
17-Jan-2020NIFTY Future75Sell123931237817-Jan-202015.001125.000
17-Jan-2020NIFTY Future75Sell123951237717-Jan-202018.001350.000
13-Jan-2020NIFTY Future75Sell123561232620-Jan-202030.002250.007
15-Jan-2020NIFTY Future75Sell123811232620-Jan-202055.004125.005
16-Jan-2020BPCL 460 Put1800Sell9.26.920-Jan-20202.304140.004
17-Jan-2020NIFTY Future75Sell123951236320-Jan-202032.002400.003
17-Jan-2020BPCL 460 Put1800Sell9.758.720-Jan-20201.051890.003
17-Jan-2020BPCL 460 Put1800Sell11.956.920-Jan-20205.059090.003
17-Jan-2020NIFTY Future75Sell123781232620-Jan-202052.003900.003
21-Jan-2020NIFTY Jan 12200 Put375Buy8510021-Jan-202015.005625.000
21-Jan-2020NIFTY Jan 12200 Put375Buy76.69521-Jan-202018.406900.000
21-Jan-2020NIFTY Jan 12200 Put375Buy8210122-Jan-202019.007125.001
21-Jan-2020AXISBANK Future1200Sell721.971722-Jan-20204.905880.001
21-Jan-2020AXISBANK Future1200Sell721.971122-Jan-202010.9013080.001
22-Jan-2020NIFTY Future (SL Trigerred)75Buy121551214522-Jan-2020-10.00-750.000
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD484388.503.23

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent. Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services based on the same. 

Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (₹)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3
November 2018231479.03.0
December 2018243075.22.8
January 2019337381.31.5
February 2019303376.34.4
March 2019-14923.51.2
April 2019515118.83.5
May 2019599230.23.48
June 2019419177.33.18
July 2019947552.54.50
August 2019420052.54.24
September 2019500410.04.24
October 2019608213.53.18
November 2019412381.32.91
December 2019274818.82.19


*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees:- 

1 Month Trial Pack to All Trading Calls (FnO as well as Cash Calls) for 1000/Month.
OR 6 Months of FnO+Cash Calls for ₹5000


ServiceAnnual Fees
 (
)
Quarterly Fees
(
)
Monthly Fees ()
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540


BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point, Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with ₹ 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPIr n d h o o t @ k o t a k

Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG   

Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner