Market Data

Friday, December 27, 2019

FnO Calls 26-12-2019 : ₹274818.75 | 24-12-2019 was ₹264618.75




Closed Calls in Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (₹)Gain per Lot (₹)Holding Period (Days)
28-Nov-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell121471208229-Nov-201965.004875.001
28-Nov-2019RELIANCE 1580 Put500Buy38.254429-Nov-20195.752875.001
28-Nov-2019RELIANCE 1580 Put500Buy38.254929-Nov-201910.755375.001
2-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell12100120683-Dec-201932.002400.001
2-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell12098120683-Dec-201930.002250.001
2-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell12100120183-Dec-201982.006150.001
2-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell12098120183-Dec-201980.006000.001
3-Dec-2019INDUSINDBK Future400Buy153615453-Dec-20199.003600.000
4-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell12045119904-Dec-201955.004125.000
4-Dec-2019BANKNIFTY 05Dec 31000 Put100Buy20.315-Dec-2019-19.30-1930.001
4-Dec-2019BANKNIFTY 05Dec 31000 Put100Buy8.315-Dec-2019-7.30-730.001
5-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell12093120675-Dec-201926.001950.000
5-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell12078120475-Dec-201931.002325.000
5-Dec-2019GRASIM Future (SL Triggered)750Buy786.157835-Dec-2019-3.15-2362.500
5-Dec-2019NIFTY 05Dec 12000 Put100Buy1112.55-Dec-20191.50150.000
3-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 150Sell1204111981.56-Dec-201959.508925.003
4-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 150Sell1204511981.56-Dec-201963.509525.002
4-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 150Sell1204511981.56-Dec-201963.509525.002
4-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 150Sell1201311981.56-Dec-201931.504725.002
4-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 150Sell1208811981.56-Dec-2019106.5015975.002
5-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 150Sell1209311981.56-Dec-2019111.5016725.001
9-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell119341188810-Dec-201946.003450.001
9-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell119581191010-Dec-201948.003600.001
9-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell119801193410-Dec-201946.003450.001
9-Dec-2019NIFTY 12Dec 11950 Put375Buy7110010-Dec-201929.0010875.001
9-Dec-2019NIFTY 12Dec 11950 Put375Buy5210010-Dec-201948.0018000.001
10-Dec-2019TITAN Future750Buy1189.5119110-Dec-20191.501125.000
10-Dec-2019HINDPETRO Future2100Buy261.5526411-Dec-20192.455145.001
11-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell119101188011-Dec-201930.002250.000
11-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell119301188011-Dec-201950.003750.000
9-Dec-2019NIFTY 12Dec 11950 Put75Buy52012-Dec-2019-52.00-3900.003
9-Dec-2019BANKNIFTY 12Dec 30000 Put100Buy7012-Dec-2019-7.00-700.003
9-Dec-2019BANKNIFTY 12Dec 30000 Put100Buy6.3012-Dec-2019-6.30-630.003
9-Dec-2019NIFTY 12Dec 11950 Put75Buy71012-Dec-2019-71.00-5325.003
10-Dec-2019HINDPETRO Future2100Buy265.226912-Dec-20193.807980.002
11-Dec-2019HINDPETRO Future2100Buy262267.512-Dec-20195.5011550.001
11-Dec-2019HINDPETRO Future2100Buy262.126912-Dec-20196.9014490.001
12-Dec-2019NIFTY 12Dec 12000 Put375Buy45.754712-Dec-20191.25468.750
12-Dec-2019UJJIVAN Future1600Buy327.832912-Dec-20191.201920.000
12-Dec-2019UJJIVAN Future1600Buy327.833412-Dec-20196.209920.000
12-Dec-2019INDUSINDBK Future400Buy1429143912-Dec-201910.004000.000
12-Dec-2019INDUSINDBK Future400Buy1429145312-Dec-201924.009600.000
13-Dec-2019IDFCFIRSTB Future12000Buy43.543.813-Dec-20190.303600.000
13-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell121131211013-Dec-20193.00225.000
12-Dec-2019BRITANNIA 3200 Call200Buy1518.116-Dec-20193.10620.004
13-Dec-2019NIFTY 19Dec 12050 Call375Sell10884.816-Dec-201923.208700.003
16-Dec-2019MOTHERSUMI Future3300Buy140.514216-Dec-20191.504950.000
16-Dec-2019NIFTY Future 75Sell121201207616-Dec-201944.003300.000
27-Nov-2019VEDL Future (Rolled Over)3000Buy14915417-Dec-20195.0015000.0020
6-Dec-2019RELIANCE 1560 Call500Sell37.253017-Dec-20197.253625.0011
16-Dec-2019MOTHERSUMI Future3300Buy140.514618-Dec-20195.5018150.002
17-Dec-2019EQUITAS Future4000Buy103.9105.1518-Dec-20191.255000.001
19-Dec-2019NCC Future8000Buy54.2554.720-Dec-20190.453600.001
6-Dec-2019RELIANCE 1560 Call500Sell37.2521.1523-Dec-201916.108050.0017
18-Dec-2019HINDPETRO Future2100Buy263.7267.623-Dec-20193.908190.005
23-Dec-2019BHEL Future7500Buy44.8545.223-Dec-20190.352625.000
23-Dec-2019NIFTY Future (SL Trigerred)75Buy122511224023-Dec-2019-11.00-825.000
23-Dec-2019NIFTY Future75Buy122511228223-Dec-201931.002325.000
3-Dec-2019IDFCFIRSTB 46 Call12000Buy1.55024-Dec-2019-1.55-18600.0021
16-Dec-2019IDFCFIRSTB 46 Call12000Buy0.4024-Dec-2019-0.40-4800.008
24-Dec-2019NIFTY Future (SL Trigerred)75Buy122731225024-Dec-2019-23.00-1725.000
24-Dec-2019NIFTY Future (SL Trigerred)75Buy12261.51225024-Dec-2019-11.50-862.500
24-Dec-2019SAIL Future (Rolled Over to Jan on 24-12-2019)12000Buy41.9542.826-Dec-20190.8510200.002
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD274818.752.19
There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent. Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services based on the same.  

Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (₹)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3
November 2018231479.03.0
December 2018243075.22.8
January 2019337381.31.5
February 2019303376.34.4
March 2019-14923.51.2
April 2019515118.83.5
May 2019599230.23.48
June 2019419177.33.18
July 2019947552.54.50
August 2019420052.54.24
September 2019500410.04.24
October 2019608213.52.73
November 2019412381.32.91

*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees:- 

1 Month Trial Pack to All Trading Calls (FnO as well as Cash Calls) for 1000/Month.


ServiceAnnual Fees
 (
)
Quarterly Fees
(
)
Monthly Fees ()
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540


BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point, Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with ₹ 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPIr n d h o o t @ k o t a k

Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG   

Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner