Market Data

Friday, October 4, 2019

FnO Calls - 04-10-2019 : 269392.50 | 03-10-2019 was 245030.00

FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index, Stock, Currency Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp.

Closed Calls in Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
25-Sep-2019INDUSINDBK Oct 1500 Put400Buy63.5074.0027-Sep-201910.504200.002
26-Sep-2019NIFTY Oct Future75Sell11655.0011584.0027-Sep-201971.005325.001
26-Sep-2019BANKNIFTY 03Oct19 30000 Put100Buy362.00505.0027-Sep-2019143.0014300.001
25-Sep-2019INDUSINDBK Oct 1500 Put400Buy63.50105.5030-Sep-201942.0016800.005
26-Sep-2019INDUSINDBK Future (Rolled Over)400Sell1492.101400.0030-Sep-201992.1036840.004
26-Sep-2019NIFTY Oct Future75Sell11655.0011452.0030-Sep-2019203.0015225.004
27-Sep-2019BANKNIFTY 03Oct19 29500 Put100Buy252.00304.0030-Sep-201952.005200.003
30-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11488.0011518.0030-Sep-201930.002250.000
30-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11488.0011555.0030-Sep-201967.005025.000
26-Sep-2019NIFTY Oct Future75Sell11655.0011441.001-Oct-2019214.0016050.005
1-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11561.0011530.001-Oct-201931.002325.000
1-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11561.0011500.001-Oct-201961.004575.000
1-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11561.0011441.001-Oct-2019120.009000.000
1-Oct-2019HINDALCO 190 Put3500Buy6.257.001-Oct-20190.752625.000
1-Oct-2019HINDALCO 190 Put3500Buy6.257.301-Oct-20191.053675.000
1-Oct-2019BANKNIFTY 03Oct19 29200 Put100Buy219.00250.001-Oct-201931.003100.000
1-Oct-2019BANKNIFTY 03Oct19 29200 Put100Buy219.00309.001-Oct-201990.009000.000
1-Oct-2019BANKNIFTY 03Oct19 29200 Put100Buy219.00850.001-Oct-2019631.0063100.000
1-Oct-2019RBLBANK 300 Call1200Buy27.0032.001-Oct-20195.006000.000
1-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11544.0011570.001-Oct-201926.001950.000
1-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11544.0011569.001-Oct-201925.001875.000
1-Oct-2019RBLBANK 300 Call1200Buy27.0041.003-Oct-201914.0016800.002
3-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11340.0011358.003-Oct-201918.001350.000
3-Oct-2019INDUSINDBK 1300 Call (SL Triggered)400Buy82.9079.003-Oct-2019-3.90-1560.000
3-Oct-2019HDFC 2000 Call500Buy61.0070.504-Oct-20199.504750.001
3-Oct-2019NIFTY 10Oct 11350 Call375Buy114.00128.504-Oct-201914.505437.501
3-Oct-2019RELIANCE 1320 Call500Buy38.9046.254-Oct-20197.353675.001
4-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11400.0011370.004-Oct-201930.002250.000
4-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11400.0011330.004-Oct-201970.005250.000
4-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11238.0011278.004-Oct-201940.003000.000
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD269392.501.00

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent. Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services based on the same.  

Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3
November 2018231479.03.0
December 2018243075.22.8
January 2019337381.31.5
February 2019303376.34.4
March 2019-14923.51.2
April 2019515118.83.5
May 2019599230.23.48
June 2019419177.33.18
July 2019947552.54.50
August 2019420052.54.24
September 2019500410.04.24
*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees:-
Subscribe for 2 years @ 10000 only for today instead of the following:

ServiceAnnual Fees (₹)Quarterly Fees (₹)Monthly Fees (₹)
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540

BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point, Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with ₹ 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPIr n d h o o t @ k o t a k

Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG   

----
Cauvery Calling is a first of its kind campaign, setting the standard for how India's rivers – the country's lifelines – can be revitalized. It will initiate the revitalization of the Cauvery river and transform the lives of 84 million people. 


Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner