Wednesday, February 13, 2019

FnO Calls - 13-02-2019 : 174138 | 11-02-2019 was 146850 - Unveiled 3 Stock Options - 1 Call & 2 Puts - Subscribe Now!!



FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index,Stock,Currency Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp.

Closed Calls in the Current Series:
Date Contract Lot Size Strategy Buy/Short Price Sell/Cover Price Exit Date Gain (Rs.) Gain per Lot (Rs.) Holding Period (Days)
31-Jan-19 TCS Feb 2050 Call 250 Buy 34.7 46.75 1-Feb-19 12.05 3012.5 1
1-Feb-19 NIFTY 10900 Call 375 Buy 171 205 1-Feb-19 34 12750 0
1-Feb-19 BANKNIFTY 07Feb 27300 Call 200 Buy 218 300 1-Feb-19 82 16400 0
1-Feb-19 BANKNIFTY 07Feb 27300 Put 200 Buy 289 335 1-Feb-19 46 9200 0
1-Feb-19 NIFTY 11000 Call 375 Buy 154 176 1-Feb-19 22 8250 0
4-Feb-19 ICICIBANK 360 Put 2750 Buy 13.15 15.1 5-Feb-19 1.95 5362.5 1
6-Feb-19 RCOM Future 34000 Buy 5.25 5.6 6-Feb-19 0.35 11900 0
7-Feb-19 NIFTY 11000 Put 375 Buy 100 117.5 7-Feb-19 17.5 6562.5 0
7-Feb-19 NIFTY 11000 Put 375 Buy 95 110 7-Feb-19 15 5625 0
6-Feb-19 ICICIBANK 360 Put 2750 Buy 10.35 12.5 8-Feb-19 2.15 5912.5 2
7-Feb-19 NIFTY 11000 Put 375 Buy 100 126 8-Feb-19 26 9750 1
7-Feb-19 NIFTY 10900 Put 375 Buy 79.5 95 8-Feb-19 15.5 5812.5 1
7-Feb-19 NIFTY 10850 Put 375 Buy 75 90 8-Feb-19 15 5625 1
7-Feb-19 NIFTY 11000 Put 375 Buy 100 142 8-Feb-19 42 15750 1
7-Feb-19 NIFTY 10900 Put 375 Buy 79.5 103 8-Feb-19 23.5 8812.5 1
7-Feb-19 NIFTY 10850 Put 375 Buy 75 118 11-Feb-19 43 16125 4
6-Feb-19 RCOM Future 34000 Buy 5.25 5.95 13-Feb-19 0.7 23800 7
13-Feb-19 NIFTY 10850 Put 375 Buy 106.7 116 13-Feb-19 9.3 3487.5 0
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD 174138 1.11

The RED color is used only to differentiate between 2 trading days and nothing else. Every alternate trading day has a RED background only to differentiate.There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.  

Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3
November 2018231479.03.0
December 2018243075.22.8
January 2019337381.31.5
*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees :- 
ServiceAnnual FeesQuarterly FeesMonthly Fees
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540

BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point,Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPIr n d h o o t @ k o t a k


Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG  



Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner