Tuesday, October 30, 2018

FnO Calls 29-10-2018 : 214700 | 26-10-2018 was 207500

FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index,Stock,Currency Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp.

Closed Calls in the Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
23-Oct-18NIFTY Oct Future75Sell101501010026-Oct-185037503
24-Oct-18NIFTY Oct Future75Sell102701010026-Oct-18170127502
25-Oct-18NIFTY Future (Rolled Over)75Sell10870.251010026-Oct-18770.2557768.751
25-Oct-18NIFTY Future (Rolled Over)75Sell10725.251010026-Oct-18625.2546893.751
25-Oct-18NIFTY Future (Rolled Over)75Sell10596.251010026-Oct-18496.2537218.751
25-Oct-18NIFTY Future (Rolled Over)75Sell10650.251010026-Oct-18550.2541268.751
26-Oct-18BANKNIFTY20Buy247502480526-Oct-185511000
26-Oct-18BANKNIFTY20Buy247302480526-Oct-187515000
26-Oct-18NIFTY 10000 PUT375Buy18920326-Oct-181452500
26-Oct-18INDIGO600Buy88289429-Oct-181272003
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD2147001.20
The RED color is used only to differentiate between 2 trading days and nothing else. Every alternate trading day has a RED background only to differentiate.There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices -
affecting the actual performance to that extent.Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.

Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3

*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at   http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees
:-  

ServiceAnnual FeesQuarterly FeesMonthly Fees
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540

BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point,Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPI r n d h o o t @ k o t a k
Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG  


Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner