Friday, August 31, 2018

FnO Calls August-2018 : 428571 - Only for Today - Subscribe for 1 Year @ 10000!!!

FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index & Stock Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp. 



Closed Calls in the Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
30-Jul-18YESBANK Future1750Buy369.25372.530-Jul-183.255687.50
3-Aug-18TATAMOTORS Future1500Sell263.6260.63-Aug-18345000
3-Aug-18GAIL Future2667Buy386.53883-Aug-181.54000.50
30-Jul-18YESBANK Future1750Buy369.25381.56-Aug-1812.2521437.57
30-Jul-18HINDALCO Future3500Buy213.52176-Aug-183.5122507
31-Jul-18YESBANK Future1750Buy372.3381.56-Aug-189.2161006
7-Aug-18ICICIPRULI Future1300Buy422.6425.757-Aug-183.1540950
8-Aug-18BAJFINANCE Future500Buy276828028-Aug-1834170000
8-Aug-18BAJFINANCE Future500Buy276828138-Aug-1845225000
8-Aug-18BANKNIFTY 09Aug18 28000 CE200Buy59828-Aug-182346000
8-Aug-18BANKNIFTY 09Aug18 28000 CE200Buy56.51108-Aug-1853.5107000
8-Aug-18FEDERALBNK Future5500Buy89.5919-Aug-181.582501
9-Aug-18BANKNIFTY 09Aug18 28200 CE200Buy44.5529-Aug-187.515000
9-Aug-18BANKNIFTY 09Aug18 28200 CE200Buy44.5569-Aug-1811.523000
9-Aug-18NIFTY 11500 PE375Buy11714310-Aug-182697501
10-Aug-18BANKNIFTY 16Aug18 28000 PE200Buy769210-Aug-181632000
10-Aug-18BANKNIFTY 16Aug18 28000 PE200Buy709210-Aug-182244000
9-Aug-18NIFTY 11500 PE375Buy117174.513-Aug-1857.521562.54
10-Aug-18BANKNIFTY 16Aug18 28000 PE200Buy70187.513-Aug-18117.5235003
13-Aug-18RECLTD Future 6000Buy110.9112.213-Aug-181.378000
13-Aug-18RECLTD Future 6000Buy110.9113.313-Aug-182.4144000
13-Aug-18JETAIRWAYS - EQ1200Buy273281.513-Aug-188.5102000
13-Aug-18BANKNIFTY 16Aug18 27900 PE200Buy1743716-Aug-18-137-274003
13-Aug-18BANKNIFTY 16Aug18 27900 PE200Buy1747316-Aug-18-101-202003
16-Aug-18NIFTY 11300 PE375Buy637416-Aug-181141250
16-Aug-18NIFTY 11300 PE375Buy587416-Aug-181660000
6-Aug-18ITC Future2400Buy306.731517-Aug-188.31992011
9-Aug-18ITC 320 CA2400Buy23.317-Aug-181.331208
13-Aug-18JETAIRWAYS - EQ1200Buy27330417-Aug-1831372004
20-Aug-18IDBI Future10000Buy62.8563.120-Aug-180.2525000
20-Aug-18DISHTV Future8000Buy70.471.220-Aug-180.864000
20-Aug-18DISHTV Future8000Buy70.47321-Aug-182.6208001
23-Aug-18BANKNIFTY 23Aug18 28200 PE200Buy577023-Aug-181326000
21-Aug-18NIFTY 11700 CE375Buy22.73027-Aug-187.32737.56
27-Aug-18BANKNIFTY Aug 28200 PE200Buy9811028-Aug-181224001
27-Aug-18BANKNIFTY Aug 28200 PE200Buy9813028-Aug-183264001
28-Aug-18BANKNIFTY Aug 28200 PE200Buy5012028-Aug-1870140000
30-Jul-18HINDALCO Future3500Buy213.5239.529-Aug-18269100030
24-Aug-18VGUARD3000Buy214.3521829-Aug-183.65109505
29-Aug-18NIFTY Sept 11000 Put375Buy14.315.8529-Aug-181.55581.250
17-Aug-18NIFTY 11300 PE375Buy49030-Aug-18-49-1837513
21-Aug-18ITC - EQ2400Buy31332030-Aug-187168009
23-Aug-18ANDHRABANK Future13000Buy32.9533.430-Aug-180.4558507
29-Aug-18NIFTY Sept 11000 Put375Buy14.751630-Aug-181.25468.751
30-Aug-18BANKNIFTY 06Sept 28200 Call200Buy13315030-Aug-181734000
30-Aug-18USDINR18SEP71CE1000Buy0.4750.5130-Aug-180.035350
30-Aug-18NIFTY Sept 11000 Put375Buy12.515.530-Aug-18311250
30-Aug-18BANKNIFTY 06Sept 28200 Call200Buy117.5149.530-Aug-183264000
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD4285712.75

Earlier Series: 
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856
.3
7.0
There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.

Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.

*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.

Charges:- Only for Toda
y
 - 
100
00
/Annum


Service
Annual Charges
Quarterly Charges
Monthly Charges
F&O Calls
20000
7000
                        3500

Bank
DBS Bank Limited
State Bank of India
ICICI Bank Limited
IDBI Bank
Kotak Mahindra Bank
Indian Overseas Bank
Account Name
Raghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Account Number
881 000 414 609
31 91 71 86 518
9001 01 505747
0691 104 000015385
76 11 41 00 68
0014 01 000098122
IFSC Code for NEFT
DBSS0IN0811
SBIN0000300
ICIC0000323
IBKL0000691
KKBK0000958
IOBA0000014
Branch
Fort,Mumbai
Mumbai Main Branch,Mumbai
Lower Parel, Mumbai
Goregaon West,Mumbai
Nariman Point,Mumbai
Tamarind Lane,Fort,Mumbai
Cash Deposit
Not Possible
Possible with 75 extra
Not Possible
Possible with 100 extra
Possible with 120 extra
Possible with 75 extra
PayTM
Please pay the amount to Mobile # 96199-24566 | Email - RDHOOT@GMAIL.COM from your PayTM Mobile Wallet
IMPS
MMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566 

UPI                  r n d h o o t @ k o t a k

Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to 

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - 
http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG  








--
Sent from Mail for Windows 10

By reading this message, you are agreeing to
the Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG 

Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner