Thursday, April 19, 2018

FnO Calls 19-04-2018 : 459797.50

  
FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index & Stock Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp. 

Closed Calls in the Current Series:

DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
27-Mar-18HDFCBANK April Future500Buy189119192-Apr-1828140006
28-Mar-18NTPC APR 180 CA4000Buy0.812-Apr-180.28005
2-Apr-18NIFTY Future75Buy10188102382-Apr-185037500
2-Apr-18NIFTY Future75Buy10183102382-Apr-185541250
26-Mar-18INDUSINDBK APR 1800 CA300Buy33.8543-Apr-1820.260608
28-Mar-18YESBANK April Future1750Buy302.5312.53-Apr-1810175006
28-Mar-18YESBANK Future (Rollover)1750Buy312.253143-Apr-181.753062.56
2-Apr-18JINDALSTEL Future4500Buy230.22313-Apr-180.836001
28-Mar-18YESBANK April Future1750Buy302.53194-Apr-1816.5288757
28-Mar-18YESBANK Future (Rollover)1750Buy312.253194-Apr-186.7511812.57
2-Apr-18JINDALSTEL Future4500Buy230.22344-Apr-183.8171002
4-Apr-18NIFTY Future75Buy10128101454-Apr-181712750
4-Apr-18NIFTY Future75Buy10128103055-Apr-18177132751
4-Apr-18TECHM Future1200Buy606.56205-Apr-1813.5162001
4-Apr-18NIFTY Future75Buy10128102805-Apr-18152114001
4-Apr-18YESBANK Future 1750Buy305.53165-Apr-1810.5183751
5-Apr-18LT Future750Buy132513365-Apr-181182500
5-Apr-18NIFTY Future75Buy10300103105-Apr-18107500
4-Apr-18YESBANK Future 1750Buy305.5315.56-Apr-1810175002
6-Apr-18NIFTY Future75Buy10322103426-Apr-182015000
6-Apr-18LT Future750Buy131513256-Apr-181075000
6-Apr-18LT Future750Buy131513359-Apr-1820150003
9-Apr-18LT Future750Sell133513299-Apr-18645000
9-Apr-18NIFTY Future75Buy103951043010-Apr-183526251
9-Apr-18NIFTY Future75Buy103881043310-Apr-184533751
9-Apr-18LT Future750Buy1329134510-Apr-1816120001
9-Apr-18TECHM Future1200Buy617.562310-Apr-185.566001
28-Mar-18TECHM Future (RollOver)1200Buy624.565312-Apr-1828.53420015
4-Apr-18TECHM Future 1200Buy61065312-Apr-1843516008
9-Apr-18TECHM Future1200Buy617.565312-Apr-1835.5426003
16-Apr-18YESBANK Future 1750Buy309.2531216-Apr-182.754812.50
16-Apr-18YESBANK Future 1750Buy30831216-Apr-18470000
28-Mar-18NTPC APR 180 CA4000Buy0.81.317-Apr-180.5200020
16-Apr-18YESBANK Future 1750Buy309.2531517-Apr-185.7510062.51
16-Apr-18YESBANK Future 1750Buy30831517-Apr-187122501
17-Apr-18NIFTY 10300 PUT75Buy20.52717-Apr-186.5487.50
18-Apr-18NIFTY 10300 PUT (Multiple Lots)225Buy162318-Apr-18715750
4-Apr-18YESBANK Future 1750Buy305.531719-Apr-1811.52012515
12-Apr-18YESBANK Future 1750Buy312.531719-Apr-184.578757
17-Apr-18YESBANK Future 1750Buy30931719-Apr-188140002
18-Apr-18BANKNIFTY 19APR 25100 Call (Multiple Lots)200Buy96.58019-Apr-18-16.5-33001
18-Apr-18ARVIND2000Buy42042819-Apr-188160001
18-Apr-18BANKNIFTY 19APR 25100 Call (Multiple Lots) SL Triggered200Buy96.53519-Apr-18-61.5-123001
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD459797.503.16

Earlier Series:

SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.
Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.
*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.
Charges:-

Service
Annual Charges
Quarterly Charges
Monthly Charges
F&O Calls
20000
7000
                        3500

Bank
DBS Bank Limited
State Bank of India
ICICI Bank Limited
IDBI Bank
Kotak Mahindra Bank
Indian Overseas Bank
Account Name
Raghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Account Number
881 000 414 609
31 91 71 86 518
9001 01 505747
0691 104 000015385
76 11 41 00 68
0014 01 000098122
IFSC Code for NEFT
DBSS0IN0811
SBIN0000300
ICIC0000323
IBKL0000691
KKBK0000958
IOBA0000014
Branch
Fort,Mumbai
Mumbai Main Branch,Mumbai
Lower Parel, Mumbai
Goregaon West,Mumbai
Nariman Point,Mumbai
Tamarind Lane,Fort,Mumbai
Cash Deposit
Not Possible
Possible with 75 extra
Not Possible
Possible with 100 extra
Possible with 120 extra
Possible with 75 extra
PayTM
Please pay the amount to Mobile # 96199-24566 | Email - RDHOOT@GMAIL.COM from your PayTM Mobile Wallet
IMPS
MMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566 


UPI
r n d h o o t @ k o t a k

Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to 

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - 
http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG 





Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner