Wednesday, March 28, 2018

FnO Calls 27-03-2018 : 170637.00 | Subscribe to All F&O Calls @ 10000/Year


  
FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index & Stock Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp. 

Closed Calls in the Current Series:

DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
23-Feb-18NIFTY Future75Buy104171050823-Feb-189168250
26-Feb-18MOTHERSUMI 340 CA1600Buy6.98.4527-Feb-181.5524801
28-Feb-18JSWSTEEL Future3000Buy313.53181-Mar-184.5135001
5-Mar-18TCS Future250Buy305330765-Mar-182357500
5-Mar-18TCS Future250Buy305331065-Mar-1853132500
6-Mar-18TECHM Future (SL Triggered)1200Buy628.856266-Mar-18-2.85-34200
7-Mar-18JETAIRWAYS Future (SL Triggered)1200Buy7257187-Mar-18-7-84000
6-Mar-18HCLTECH Future700Buy95297212-Mar-1820140006
9-Mar-18BANKNIFTY Future40Buy244402466012-Mar-1822088003
9-Mar-18BANKNIFTY Future40Buy243902466012-Mar-18270108003
9-Mar-18BANKNIFTY Future40Buy244402456612-Mar-1812650403
9-Mar-18BANKNIFTY Future40Buy243902456612-Mar-1817670403
9-Mar-18BANKNIFTY 15Mar18 24600 CE40Buy15022512-Mar-187530003
12-Mar-18BANKNIFTY Future40Buy245002460012-Mar-1810040000
12-Mar-18BANKNIFTY Future40Buy245002466012-Mar-1816064000
6-Mar-18NIFTY 10700 CE75Buy15.92613-Mar-1810.1757.57
9-Mar-18BANKNIFTY Future40Buy243902484213-Mar-18452180804
9-Mar-18BANKNIFTY 15Mar18 24600 CE40Buy15037013-Mar-1822088004
12-Mar-18BANKNIFTY Future40Buy245002484213-Mar-18342136801
14-Mar-18NIFTY Future75Buy10400.51043514-Mar-1834.52587.50
19-Mar-18NIFTY Future75Buy101311016520-Mar-183425501
19-Mar-18NIFTY Future75Buy101311020021-Mar-186951752
20-Mar-18SUNPHARMA MAR 510 CA1100Buy812.321-Mar-184.347301
20-Mar-18NIFTY Future75Buy101311022421-Mar-189369751
20-Mar-18SUNPHARMA MAR 510 CA1100Buy814.522-Mar-186.571502
21-Mar-18NIFTY Future75Buy101981023522-Mar-183727751
21-Mar-18NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Buy101981019022-Mar-18-8-6001
16-Mar-18BANKNIFTY 22Mar18 25000 CE40Buy720.1522-Mar-18-71.85-28746
19-Mar-18BANKNIFTY 22Mar18 25000 CE40Buy370.1522-Mar-18-36.85-14743
23-Mar-18POWERGRID Future4000Buy192.2195.226-Mar-183120003
26-Mar-18INDUSINDBK APR 1800 CA300Buy33.83827-Mar-184.212601
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD170637.001.97


Earlier Series:

SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)
Average Holding
 Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.
Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.
*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies. 
Charges:-  ONLY TILL FURTHER NOTICE - SUBSCRIBE TO ALL CALLS @ 10000/Year

Service
Annual Charges
Quarterly Charges
Monthly Charges
F&O Calls
20000
7000
                        3500

Bank
DBS Bank Limited
State Bank of India
ICICI Bank Limited
IDBI Bank
Kotak Mahindra Bank
Indian Overseas Bank
Account Name
Raghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Account Number
881 000 414 609
31 91 71 86 518
9001 01 505747
0691 104 000015385
76 11 41 00 68
0014 01 000098122
IFSC Code for NEFT
DBSS0IN0811
SBIN0000300
ICIC0000323
IBKL0000691
KKBK0000958
IOBA0000014
Branch
Fort,Mumbai
Mumbai Main Branch,Mumbai
Lower Parel, Mumbai
Goregaon West,Mumbai
Nariman Point,Mumbai
Tamarind Lane,Fort,Mumbai
Cash Deposit
Not Possible
Possible with 75 extra
Not Possible
Possible with 100 extra
Possible with 120 extra
Possible with 75 extra
PayTM
Please pay the amount to Mobile # 96199-24566 | Email - RDHOOT@GMAIL.COM from your PayTM Mobile Wallet
IMPS
MMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566 


UPI
r n d h o o t @ k o t a k

Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to 
I@RNDHOOT.COM or RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.
Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - 
http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG 

Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner