Thursday, February 1, 2018

FnO Calls 01-02-2018 : 112951.25

  
FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index & Stock Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp. 

Closed Calls in the Current Series:


DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
25-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy110981115029-Jan-185239004
25-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy110721115029-Jan-187858504
25-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy110671112029-Jan-185339754
25-Jan-18NMDC Future (RollOver)6000Buy140.814430-Jan-183.2192005
30-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Sell110691106630-Jan-1832250
30-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Sell110911106630-Jan-182518750
30-Jan-18BANKNIFTY Future40Sell274042736530-Jan-183915600
30-Jan-18BANKNIFTY Future40Sell274042732531-Jan-187931601
31-Jan-18BPCL Feb 480 CA1800Sell19.514.9531-Jan-184.5581900
31-Jan-18BPCL Feb 480 CA1800Sell15.914.9531-Jan-180.9517100
31-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Sell110421102531-Jan-181712750
31-Jan-18PCJEWELLER Future1500Buy51650531-Jan-18-11-165000
30-Jan-18BANKNIFTY Future40Sell27404272861-Feb-1811847202
30-Jan-18ITC 280 CA2400Buy814.41-Feb-186.4153602
30-Jan-18NIFTY 11000 PE75Buy1561751-Feb-181914252
30-Jan-18NIFTY 11000 PE75Buy145.92001-Feb-1854.14057.52
31-Jan-18BANKNIFTY Future40Sell27413271731-Feb-1824096001
31-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Sell11042109901-Feb-185239001
1-Feb-18ITC 280 CA2400Buy79.351-Feb-182.3556400
1-Feb-18ITC 280 CA2400Buy514.41-Feb-189.4225600
1-Feb-18NIFTY 11000 PE75Buy126.52001-Feb-1873.55512.50
1-Feb-18NIFTY 11200 CE75Buy40.25861-Feb-1845.753431.250
1-Feb-18NIFTY 11200 CE75Buy55861-Feb-183123250
112951.251.22

Earlier Series: 

SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)
Average Holding
Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.
Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.
*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies. 
Charges:-  
Service
Annual Charges
Quarterly Charges
Monthly Charges
F&O Calls
20000
7000
                        3500

Bank
DBS Bank Limited
State Bank of India
ICICI Bank Limited
IDBI Bank
Kotak Mahindra Bank
Indian Overseas Bank
Account Name
Raghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Account Number
881 000 414 609
31 91 71 86 518
9001 01 505747
0691 104 000015385
76 11 41 00 68
0014 01 000098122
IFSC Code for NEFT
DBSS0IN0811
SBIN0000300
ICIC0000323
IBKL0000691
KKBK0000958
IOBA0000014
Branch
Fort,Mumbai
Mumbai Main Branch,Mumbai
Lower Parel, Mumbai
Goregaon West,Mumbai
Nariman Point,Mumbai
Tamarind Lane,Fort,Mumbai
Cash Deposit
Not Possible
Possible with 75 extra
Not Possible
Possible with 100 extra
Possible with 120 extra
Possible with 75 extra
PayTM
Please pay the amount to Mobile # 96199-24566 | Email - RDHOOT@GMAIL.COM from your PayTM Mobile Wallet
IMPS
MMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566 


UPI
r n d h o o t @ k o t a k


Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to 
I@RNDHOOT.COM or RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.
Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - 
http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG   

Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner