Tuesday, January 23, 2018

FnO Calls 23-01-2018 : 883872.00

FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index & Stock Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp. 

Closed Calls in the Current Series:

DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
29-Dec-17KPIT Future4000Buy178.618129-Dec-172.496000
28-Dec-17SAIL Future (Rollover)12000Buy83.7951-Jan-1811.31356004
28-Dec-17TATAPOWER Future (Rollover)9000Buy95.4597.51-Jan-182.05184504
1-Jan-18IDEA Future7000Buy107.15108.251-Jan-181.177000
28-Dec-17DISHTV Future (Rollover)7000Buy83.15852-Jan-181.85129505
1-Jan-18PFC Future 6000Buy124.25125.44-Jan-181.1569003
4-Jan-18DRREDDY Future250Buy236523854-Jan-182050000
4-Jan-18DRREDDY Future250Buy236524004-Jan-183587500
2-Jan-18IDEA Future7000Buy102.31115-Jan-188.7609003
4-Jan-18DRREDDY Future250Buy236524275-Jan-1862155001
28-Dec-17DISHTV Future (Rollover)7000Buy83.1585.58-Jan-182.351645011
28-Dec-17YESBANK Future (Rollover)1750Buy317.453368-Jan-1818.5532462.511
1-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy10549106258-Jan-187657007
8-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy10608106258-Jan-181712750
8-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy10608106539-Jan-184533751
9-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy10623106539-Jan-183022500
9-Jan-18IDEA Future7000Sell109.2108.510-Jan-180.749001
10-Jan-18IDEA Future7000Sell112.5108.510-Jan-184280000
8-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy1060810672.511-Jan-1864.54837.53
9-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy1062310672.511-Jan-1849.53712.52
11-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy1062310672.511-Jan-1849.53712.50
1-Jan-18NIFTY 10600 CE75Buy99.813512-Jan-1835.2264011
9-Jan-18IDEA Future7000Sell109.2103.7512-Jan-185.45381503
10-Jan-18HDFC 1760 CA500Buy1221.512-Jan-189.547502
10-Jan-18IDEA Future7000Sell112.5103.7512-Jan-188.75612502
8-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy106081074615-Jan-18138103507
9-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy106231074615-Jan-1812392256
10-Jan-18HDFC 1760 CA500Buy1211915-Jan-18107535005
11-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy106231074615-Jan-1812392254
29-Dec-17HDFCBANK 1900 CA500Buy182516-Jan-187350018
16-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Sell107451072916-Jan-181612000
16-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Sell107451071316-Jan-183224000
9-Jan-18AXISBANK 580 CA1200Buy11.251417-Jan-182.7533008
16-Jan-18BANKNIFTY 26000 CE 18JAN40Buy67.710017-Jan-1832.312921
16-Jan-18INDIANB 400 CA2000Buy2.53.517-Jan-18120001
17-Jan-18BANKNIFTY 26000 CE 18JAN40Buy5610017-Jan-184417600
17-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy107091072917-Jan-182015000
17-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy107091075217-Jan-184332250
17-Jan-18BANKNIFTY 26100 CE 18JAN40Buy4410017-Jan-185622400
17-Jan-18SUNPHARMA 600 CA1100Buy89.317-Jan-181.314300
8-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy106081086719-Jan-182591942511
9-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy106231086719-Jan-182441830010
11-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy106231086719-Jan-18244183008
16-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy107231086719-Jan-18144108003
16-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy107191086719-Jan-18148111003
18-Jan-18NIFTY 10900 CE75Buy22.74519-Jan-1822.31672.51
19-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy108261084719-Jan-182115750
19-Jan-18NIFTY Future75Buy108331086319-Jan-183022500
28-Dec-17RELIANCE Future (Rollover)1000Buy935.1970.522-Jan-1835.43540025
28-Dec-17RELIANCE Future (Rollover)1000Buy950.25970.522-Jan-1820.252025025
28-Dec-17RELIANCE Future (Rollover)1000Buy923.65970.522-Jan-1846.854685025
29-Dec-17HDFCBANK Future500Buy18701966.522-Jan-1896.54825024
22-Jan-18NIFTY 11000 CE75Buy161922-Jan-1832250
22-Jan-18NIFTY 11000 CE75Buy1634.722-Jan-1818.71402.50
22-Jan-18NCC Future8000Buy127.25128.722-Jan-181.45116000
22-Jan-18NCC Future8000Buy127.2512822-Jan-180.7560000
18-Jan-18YESBANK 360 CA1750Buy6.23.323-Jan-18-2.9-50755
19-Jan-18SUNPHARMA 580 CA1100Buy8.41123-Jan-182.628604
19-Jan-18YESBANK 360 CA1750Buy33.323-Jan-180.35254
22-Jan-18PNB Future4000Buy17518123-Jan-186240001
23-Jan-18ADANIENT Feb Future (SL Triggerd)4000Buy20019823-Jan-18-2-80000
23-Jan-18ADANIENT Feb Future4000Buy200203.823-Jan-183.8152000
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD883872.004.40

Earlier Series: 
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)
Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.
Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.
*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies. 
Charges:-  
Service
Annual Charges
Quarterly Charges
Monthly Charges
F&O Calls
20000
7000
                        3500


Bank
DBS Bank Limited
State Bank of India
ICICI Bank Limited
IDBI Bank
Kotak Mahindra Bank
Indian Overseas Bank
Account Name
                                                               Raghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Account Number
881 000 414 609
31 91 71 86 518
9001 01 505747
0691 104 000015385
76 11 41 00 68
0014 01 000098122
IFSC Code for NEFT
DBSS0IN0811
SBIN0000300
ICIC0000323
IBKL0000691
KKBK0000958
IOBA0000014
Branch
Fort,Mumbai
Mumbai Main Branch,Mumbai
Lower Parel, Mumbai
Goregaon West,Mumbai
Nariman Point,Mumbai
Tamarind Lane,Fort,Mumbai
Cash Deposit
Not Possible
Possible with 75 extra
Not Possible
Possible with 100 extra
Possible with 120 extra
Possible with 75 extra
PayTM
Please pay the amount to Mobile # 96199-24566 | Email - RDHOOT@GMAIL.COM from your PayTM Mobile Wallet
IMPS
MMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566 


UPI
r n d h o o t @ k o t a k

Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to 
I@RNDHOOT.COM or RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.
Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG 

Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner