Thursday, November 23, 2017

FnO Calls 23-11-2017 : 433715.00 | Subscribe to FnO & Non FnO Calls @ 7500/Year - Offer Ends Soon


FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index & Stock Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp. 

Closed Calls in the Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
27-Oct-17YESBANK Future1750Buy309311.527-Oct-172.543750
27-Oct-17NIFTY Future375Buy103621038027-Oct-171867500
26-Oct-17HDFCBANK Nov Future500Buy1786180230-Oct-171680004
27-Oct-17YESBANK Future1750Buy30931730-Oct-178140003
27-Oct-17NIFTY Future375Buy103531039030-Oct-1737138753
27-Oct-17RELIANCE Future1000Buy937945.530-Oct-178.585003
30-Oct-17ICICIBANK Future2750Buy303306.530-Oct-173.596250
30-Oct-17ENGINEERINDIA Nov 200 CE3500Buy2.6530-Oct-172.484000
26-Oct-17JSWENERGY Future (Rollover)8500Buy82.886.831-Oct-174340005
25-Oct-17PETRONET Nov Future3000Buy260.22681-Nov-177.8234007
27-Oct-17RELIANCE Future1000Buy9379611-Nov-1724240005
31-Oct-17NIFTY Future375Buy10377104701-Nov-1793348751
2-Nov-17IDEA Future7000Sell103.55102.552-Nov-17170000
2-Nov-17IDEA Future (SL Triggered)7000Sell103.55104.52-Nov-17-0.95-66500
30-Oct-17WOCKPHARMA Nov 700 CE800Buy26.2406-Nov-1713.8110407
6-Nov-17INFY Future500Buy930.59356-Nov-174.522500
2-Nov-17IDEA Future7000Sell103.5598.97-Nov-174.65325505
7-Nov-17TATAMOTORS Futures1500Buy459.84667-Nov-176.293000
7-Nov-17NIFTY Future375Buy10490104857-Nov-17-5-18750
8-Nov-17NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)375Buy10417104008-Nov-17-17-63750
8-Nov-17ESCORTS Future (SL Triggered)1100Buy7097048-Nov-17-5-55000
8-Nov-17ESCORTS Future 1100Buy7097209-Nov-1711121001
9-Nov-17BHARTIARTL Future (SL Triggered)1700Buy502.54989-Nov-17-4.5-76500
9-Nov-17PIDILITIND Future1000Buy811.758169-Nov-174.2542500
9-Nov-17PIDILITIND Future1000Buy811.7582710-Nov-1715.25152501
10-Nov-17TITAN Future (SL Triggered)1500Buy78878010-Nov-17-8-120000
13-Nov-17SAIL Future12000Buy79.9581.2513-Nov-171.3156000
15-Nov-17NIFTY Future375Sell101901016515-Nov-172593750
16-Nov-17NIFTY Future375Buy101721019516-Nov-172386250
16-Nov-17NIFTY Future375Buy101721022216-Nov-1750187500
16-Nov-17SBIN 330 Call3000Buy13.22017-Nov-176.8204001
17-Nov-17MARICO Future2600Buy306.5308.517-Nov-17252000
20-Nov-17ADANIPORTS Future2500Buy403406.521-Nov-173.587501
21-Nov-17TATAPOWER Future9000Buy92.79421-Nov-171.3117000
20-Nov-17RECLTD Future 6000Buy160162.3522-Nov-172.35141002
21-Nov-17NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)375Sell103521036722-Nov-17-15-56251
21-Nov-17NIFTY Future375Sell103521033622-Nov-171660001
10-Nov-17TITAN Future1500Buy78880523-Nov-17172550013
14-Nov-17RECLTD Future 6000Buy162.2164.523-Nov-172.3138009
20-Nov-17RECLTD Future 6000Buy160164.523-Nov-174.5270003
23-Nov-17SBIN Future3000Buy334.5336.523-Nov-17260000
23-Nov-17RELIANCE Future1000Buy938.25943.323-Nov-175.0550500
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD433715.001.81


Earlier Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)
AverageHoldingPeriod(Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.
Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.

*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies. 

Charges:-  
Service
Annual Charges
Quarterly Charges
Monthly Charges
F&O Calls
20000
7000
                        3500

Bank
DBS Bank Limited
State Bank of India
ICICI Bank Limited
IDBI Bank
Kotak Mahindra Bank
Indian Overseas Bank
Account Name
                                                               Raghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Account Number
881 000 414 609
31 91 71 86 518
9001 01 505747
0691 104 000015385
0014 01 000098122
IFSC Code for NEFT
DBSS0IN0811
SBIN0000300
ICIC0000323
IBKL0000691
KKBK0000958
IOBA0000014
Branch
Fort,Mumbai
Mumbai Main Branch,Mumbai
Lower Parel, Mumbai
Goregaon West,Mumbai
Nariman Point,Mumbai
Tamarind Lane,Fort,Mumbai
Cash Deposit
Not Possible
Possible with 75 extra
Not Possible
Possible with 100 extra
Possible with 120 extra
Possible with 75 extra
PayTM
Please pay the amount to Mobile # 96199-24566 | Email - RDHOOT@GMAIL.COM from your PayTM Mobile Wallet
IMPS
MMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566                                                                                                                                                                     


UPI
r n d h o o t @ k o t a k                                                                                                                

Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to 
I@RNDHOOT.COM or RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG     











Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner