Wednesday, October 25, 2017

FnO Calls 24-10-2017 : 695255.00


FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index & Stock Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp. 

Closed Calls in the Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
28-Sep-17NIFTY Oct Future375Buy9786984029-Sep-1754202501
28-Sep-17NIFTY Oct Future375Buy9786987729-Sep-1791341251
29-Sep-17NIFTY 9700 Put375Buy7686.129-Sep-1710.13787.50
3-Oct-17AXISBANK Future1200Buy5145173-Oct-17336000
3-Oct-17NIFTY 9700 Put375Buy61.561.53-Oct-17000
3-Oct-17BANKNIFTY Future200Buy24110242404-Oct-17130260001
4-Oct-17BANKNIFTY Future200Buy24154242404-Oct-1786172000
26-Sep-17HINDALCO Oct Future3500Buy234.9243.55-Oct-178.6301009
5-Oct-17HINDALCO Future3500Buy241.5249.56-Oct-178280001
25-Sep-17NIFTY Future (Rollover)375Buy9931.3100139-Oct-1781.730637.514
25-Sep-17NIFTY Future (Rollover)375Buy9909.3100139-Oct-17103.738887.514
26-Sep-17NIFTY Oct Future375Buy9896100139-Oct-171174387513
9-Oct-17IDEA Future7000Sell75.674.759-Oct-170.8559500
3-Oct-17GODFRYPHLP Future500Buy1034105510-Oct-1721105007
9-Oct-17IDEA Future7000Sell75.673.210-Oct-172.4168001
10-Oct-17NIFTY Future375Sell100331004110-Oct-17-8-30000
10-Oct-17NIFTY Future375Sell100371004110-Oct-17-4-15000
10-Oct-17NIFTY Future375Sell100331000011-Oct-1733123751
10-Oct-17NIFTY Future375Sell10037999911-Oct-1738142501
10-Oct-17IDFC 65 Call13200Buy1.52.111-Oct-170.679201
25-Sep-17AXISBANK Future (Rollover)1200Buy514.5552512-Oct-1710.451254017
5-Oct-17AXISBANK Future1200Buy50352512-Oct-1722264007
10-Oct-17ENGINERSIN Future3500Buy149.5153.112-Oct-173.6126002
11-Oct-17IDFC 65 Call13200Buy1.72.1512-Oct-170.4559401
11-Oct-17NIFTY Future375Buy99951003512-Oct-1740150001
11-Oct-17ENGINERSIN Future3500Buy150.6153.112-Oct-172.587501
12-Oct-17NIFTY Future375Buy100301004512-Oct-171556250
12-Oct-17IDFC Future13200Buy64.465.212-Oct-170.8105600
12-Oct-17IDFC Future13200Buy64.46713-Oct-172.6343201
12-Oct-17NIFTY Future375Sell10115.51013013-Oct-17-14.5-5437.51
13-Oct-17PCJEWELLER Future3000Buy370.537713-Oct-176.5195000
13-Oct-17RELIANCE Future500Sell880.3882.513-Oct-17-2.2-11000
16-Oct-17SUNTV Future1000Buy811.5818.516-Oct-17770000
16-Oct-17ENGINERSIN Future3500Buy151.2152.517-Oct-171.345501
25-Sep-17IDEA Future (Rollover)7000Buy95.5598.6523-Oct-173.12170028
25-Sep-17IDEA Future (Rollover)7000Buy95.5598.6523-Oct-173.12170028
25-Sep-17IDEA Future (Rollover)7000Buy80.8598.6523-Oct-1717.812460028
23-Oct-17NIFTY Future375Buy101331017323-Oct-1740150000
23-Oct-17IDEA Future7000Sell98.59724-Oct-171.5105001
24-Oct-17BHEL Nov Future5000Buy87.3588.524-Oct-171.1557500
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD695255.004.55


Earlier Series: 
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)
Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.
Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.

*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies. 

Charges:-  
Service
Annual Charges
Quarterly Charges
Monthly Charges
F&O Calls
20000
7000
                        3500

Bank
DBS Bank Limited
State Bank of India
ICICI Bank Limited
IDBI Bank
Kotak Mahindra Bank
Indian Overseas Bank
Account Name
Raghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Account Number
881 000 414 609
31 91 71 86 518
9001 01 505747
0691 104 000015385
0014 01 000098122
IFSC Code for NEFT
DBSS0IN0811
SBIN0000300
ICIC0000323
IBKL0000691
KKBK0000958
IOBA0000014
Branch
Fort,Mumbai
Mumbai Main Branch,Mumbai
Lower Parel, Mumbai
Goregaon West,Mumbai
Nariman Point,Mumbai
Tamarind Lane,Fort,Mumbai
Cash Deposit
Not Possible
Possible with 75 extra
Not Possible
Possible with 100 extra
Possible with 120 extra
Possible with 75 extra
PayTM
Please pay the amount to Mobile # 96199-24566 | Email - RDHOOT@GMAIL.COM from your PayTM Mobile Wallet
IMPS
MMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566                                                                                                                                                                     


UPI
r n d h o o t @ k o t a k                                                                                                                

Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to 
I@RNDHOOT.COM or RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG    


Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner