Monday, September 25, 2017

FnO Calls 25-09-2017 : 838698.60 - Weekend Surprise Continues - Subscribe to All Calls @ 7500/Annum


Closed Calls:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
31-Aug-17SOUTHBANK Sept Future33141Buy2828.61-Sep-170.619884.61
1-Sep-17NIFTY Future 375Sell994999571-Sep-17-8-30000
31-Aug-17NMDC Future (Rollover)6000Buy120.151344-Sep-1713.85831004
4-Sep-17NIFTY Future375Buy991599505-Sep-1735131251
5-Sep-17NIFTY Future375Buy995599625-Sep-17726250
5-Sep-17NIFTY Future375Buy993499625-Sep-1728105000
6-Sep-17NIFTY Future375Buy992099416-Sep-172178750
6-Sep-17M&M Future500Buy132113407-Sep-171995001
8-Sep-17BANKBARODA Future3500Buy139.7139.28-Sep-17-0.5-17500
8-Sep-17NIFTY Future375Buy993699528-Sep-171660000
4-Sep-17SUZLON Future30000Buy16.417.111-Sep-170.7210007
6-Sep-17NIFTY Future375Buy9972999711-Sep-172593755
6-Sep-17NIFTY Future375Buy9957999711-Sep-1740150005
6-Sep-17YESBANK Future350Buy1802.51836.511-Sep-1734119005
8-Sep-17BANKBARODA Future3500Buy137.65139.711-Sep-172.0571753
11-Sep-17IDBI Future 8000Buy56.65711-Sep-170.432000
8-Sep-17BANKBARODA Future3500Buy139.7142.512-Sep-172.898004
12-Sep-17NIFTY Future (Rollover)375Buy100401008512-Sep-1745168750
12-Sep-17NIFTY Future (Rollover)375Buy100401011112-Sep-1771266250
13-Sep-17NIFTY Future375Buy101031014013-Sep-1737138750
13-Sep-17BANKNIFTY 24800 Call 14092017200Buy9710313-Sep-17612000
14-Sep-17CUMMINSIND Future600Buy94194814-Sep-17742000
14-Sep-17FEDERALBNK Future11000Buy114.5115.6515-Sep-171.15126501
15-Sep-17NIFTY Future 375Sell100881006915-Sep-171971250
15-Sep-17RPOWER Future12000Buy42.142.815-Sep-170.784000
15-Sep-17INDIGO Future600Buy1177119115-Sep-171484000
31-Aug-17NIFTY Future (Rollover)375Buy10026.41017518-Sep-17148.65572518
31-Aug-17NIFTY Future (Rollover)375Buy9920.41017518-Sep-17254.69547518
31-Aug-17NIFTY Future (Rollover)375Buy9924.41017518-Sep-17250.69397518
15-Sep-17SBIN Future3000Sell273.6527218-Sep-171.6549503
15-Sep-17L&TFH Future4500Buy208.85211.518-Sep-172.65119253
14-Sep-17FEDERALBNK Future11000Buy114.5119.419-Sep-174.9539005
19-Sep-17NIFTY Future 375Buy101591017419-Sep-171556250
19-Sep-17RPOWER Future12000Buy43.3544.119-Sep-170.7590000
20-Sep-17ANDHRABANK Future10000Buy62.163.220-Sep-171.1110000
20-Sep-17ANDHRABANK Future10000Buy62.163.920-Sep-171.8180000
31-Aug-17SOUTHBANK Sept Future33141Buy283221-Sep-17413256421
21-Sep-17NIFTY Future 375Buy100951014721-Sep-1752195000
25-Sep-17BANKNIFTY Sept17 25000 Call (Multiple Lots)2000Buy3.8525-Sep-171.224000
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD838698.603.15

Earlier Series: 
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)
Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.
Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.

*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at (http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG) Applies. 

Charges:-  ONLY 7500/ANNUM instead of the following
Service
Annual Charges
Quarterly Charges
Monthly Charges
F&O Calls
20000
7000
                        3500

Bank
DBS Bank Limited
State Bank of India
ICICI Bank Limited
IDBI Bank
Kotak Mahindra Bank
Indian Overseas Bank
Account Name
Raghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Account Number
881 000 414 609
31 91 71 86 518
9001 01 505747
0691 104 000015385
0014 01 000098122
IFSC Code for NEFT
DBSS0IN0811
SBIN0000300
ICIC0000323
IBKL0000691
KKBK0000958
IOBA0000014
Branch
Fort,Mumbai
Mumbai Main Branch,Mumbai
Lower Parel, Mumbai
Goregaon West,Mumbai
Nariman Point,Mumbai
Tamarind Lane,Fort,Mumbai
Cash Deposit
Not Possible
Possible with 75 extra
Not Possible
Possible with 100 extra
Possible with 120 extra
Possible with 75 extra
PayTM
Please pay the amount to Mobile # 96199-24566 | Email - RDHOOT@GMAIL.COM from your PayTM Mobile Wallet
IMPS
MMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566                                                                                                                                                                     


UPI
r n d h o o t @ k o t a k                                                                                                                

Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to 
I@RNDHOOT.COM or RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG    

Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner