Tuesday, March 19, 2019

FnO Calls will complete 3 years at the end of the current expiry - Subscribe @ 3000/Yr only for Today.


FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index,Stock,Currency Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp.

Closed Calls in the Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
1-Mar-19NIFTY 07Mar 10950 CALL375Buy31.5361-Mar-194.51687.50
1-Mar-19NIFTY 07Mar 10950 CALL375Buy31.5655-Mar-1933.512562.54
5-Mar-19BANKNIFTY 07Mar 27200 CALL200Buy112.51305-Mar-1917.535000
27-Feb-19NIFTY 07Mar 10850 Put375Buy135.507-Mar-19-135.5-50812.58
28-Feb-19NIFTY 07Mar 10800 Put375Buy79.507-Mar-19-79.5-29812.57
5-Mar-19NIFTY 07Mar 10800 Put375Buy3707-Mar-19-37-138752
6-Mar-19NIFTY 07Mar 11100 Put375Buy84.5357-Mar-19-49.5-18562.51
6-Mar-19NIFTY 07Mar 11100 Put375Buy38.5297-Mar-19-9.5-3562.51
7-Mar-19NIFTY Future 75Sell11102110608-Mar-194231501
7-Mar-19NIFTY Future 75Sell11102110608-Mar-194231501
13-Mar-19NIFTY Future 75Sell113241135013-Mar-19-26-19500
13-Mar-19BANKNIFTY 14Mar 28900 CALL200Buy9511013-Mar-191530000
13-Mar-19BANKNIFTY 14Mar 29000 CALL200Buy70.56013-Mar-19-10.5-21000
13-Mar-19BANKNIFTY 14Mar 29000 CALL200Buy70.57513-Mar-194.59000
13-Mar-19BANKNIFTY 14Mar 29000 CALL200Buy70.59214-Mar-1921.543001
14-Mar-19BANKNIFTY 14Mar 29100 CALL200Buy574414-Mar-19-13-26000
14-Mar-19NIFTY 14Mar 11300 PUT376Buy7614-Mar-19-1-3760
13-Mar-19INFY 750 Call1200Buy4.255.9515-Mar-191.720402
15-Mar-19NIFTY 20Mar 11400 Call375Buy66.58015-Mar-1913.55062.50
15-Mar-19NIFTY 20Mar 11450 Call375Buy5454.515-Mar-190.5187.50
15-Mar-19NIFTY 20Mar 11450 Call375Buy5479.515-Mar-1925.59562.50
18-Mar-19INDIGO Future600Buy13231325.518-Mar-192.515000
18-Mar-19NIFTY Future 75Sell114811145518-Mar-192619500
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD-710991.22

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.  

Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3
November 2018231479.03.0
December 2018243075.22.8
January 2019337381.31.5
February 2019303376.34.4

*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees
:- 
ServiceAnnual FeesQuarterly FeesMonthly Fees
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540

BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point,Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPIr n d h o o t @ k o t a k


Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG   


Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner