Friday, September 20, 2019

FnO Calls - 19-Sep-2019 : 522845.00 | 18-Sep-2019 was 413945.00

FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index,Stock,Currency Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp.

Closed Calls in Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
26-Aug-2019NIFTY Sept 11000 PE375Buy152.0209.030-Aug-201957.021375.04
26-Aug-2019NIFTY Sept 11000 PE375Buy185.0209.030-Aug-201924.09000.04
28-Aug-2019NIFTY Sept 10000 PE375Buy14.018.03-Sep-20194.01500.06
29-Aug-2019TATAMOTORS Future (Rolled Over)3000Sell159.7112.03-Sep-201947.7143100.05
30-Aug-2019NIFTY Sept Future75Sell11022.010928.03-Sep-201994.07050.04
30-Aug-2019NIFTY Sept Future75Sell11064.010928.03-Sep-2019136.010200.04
30-Aug-2019NIFTY Sept Future75Sell11022.010854.03-Sep-2019168.012600.04
30-Aug-2019NIFTY Sept Future75Sell11064.010854.03-Sep-2019210.015750.04
30-Aug-2019NIFTY Sept 11000 PE375Buy180.0242.03-Sep-201962.023250.04
30-Aug-2019NIFTY Sept 11000 PE375Buy180.0267.03-Sep-201987.032625.04
3-Sep-2019BANKNIFTY Future (SL Triggered)20Buy26955.026922.03-Sep-2019-33.0-660.00
4-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10852.010805.04-Sep-201947.03525.00
4-Sep-2019BANKNIFTY Future 20Sell27201.027180.04-Sep-201921.0420.00
5-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10910.010878.05-Sep-201932.02400.00
5-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10939.010878.05-Sep-201961.04575.00
5-Sep-2019BANKNIFTY 05Sep 26900 CE (SL Triggered)100Sell107.0120.05-Sep-2019-13.0-1300.00
5-Sep-2019BANKNIFTY 05Sep 26900 CE100Sell107.020.05-Sep-201987.08700.00
6-Sep-2019RELIANCE Future500Buy1210.21220.06-Sep-20199.84900.00
6-Sep-2019RELIANCE Future500Buy1210.21223.46-Sep-201913.26600.00
6-Sep-2019NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Sell10963.010980.06-Sep-2019-17.0-1275.00
6-Sep-2019HDFCBANK Future (SL Triggered)250Sell2251.02255.06-Sep-2019-4.0-1000.00
6-Sep-2019HDFCBANK Future 250Sell2251.02246.06-Sep-20195.01250.00
6-Sep-2019HDFCBANK Future 250Sell2251.02222.09-Sep-201929.07250.03
6-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10963.010925.09-Sep-201938.02850.03
9-Sep-2019MCDOWELL-N Future1250Buy615.0621.59-Sep-20196.58125.00
9-Sep-2019SIEMENS Future550Buy1203.01210.09-Sep-20197.03850.00
9-Sep-2019SIEMENS Future550Buy1203.01220.09-Sep-201917.09350.00
11-Sep-2019NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Sell11061.011070.011-Sep-2019-9.0-675.00
11-Sep-2019ULTRACEMCO 4000 Call200Buy71.085.012-Sep-201914.02800.01
11-Sep-2019ULTRACEMCO 4000 Call200Buy71.0105.012-Sep-201934.06800.01
11-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11061.011000.012-Sep-201961.04575.01
12-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11056.011036.012-Sep-201920.01500.00
12-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11056.010991.012-Sep-201965.04875.00
12-Sep-2019BANKNIFTY Future 20Sell27904.027852.013-Sep-201952.01040.01
13-Sep-2019AXISBANK 700 Call (SL Triggered)1200Buy4.33.916-Sep-2019-0.4-480.03
16-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11015.011040.016-Sep-201925.01875.00
16-Sep-2019NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Buy11022.011010.016-Sep-2019-12.0-900.00
26-Aug-2019NIFTY Sept Future75Sell10940.010820.017-Sep-2019120.09000.022
4-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10852.010820.017-Sep-201932.02400.013
4-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10839.010820.017-Sep-201919.01425.013
4-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10889.010820.017-Sep-201969.05175.013
5-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10910.010820.017-Sep-201990.06750.012
5-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10939.010820.017-Sep-2019119.08925.012
9-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11005.010820.017-Sep-2019185.013875.08
4-Sep-2019HDFCBANK 2260 PE250Buy50.067.618-Sep-201917.64400.014
18-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10880.010855.018-Sep-201925.01875.00
18-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10882.010846.018-Sep-201936.02700.00
26-Aug-2019NIFTY Sept Future75Sell10940.010730.019-Sep-2019210.015750.024
4-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10852.010730.019-Sep-2019122.09150.015
4-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10839.010730.019-Sep-2019109.08175.015
4-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10889.010730.019-Sep-2019159.011925.015
5-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10910.010730.019-Sep-2019180.013500.014
5-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10939.010730.019-Sep-2019209.015675.014
9-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11005.010730.019-Sep-2019275.020625.010
18-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10866.010730.019-Sep-2019136.010200.01
18-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Sell10882.010797.019-Sep-201985.06375.01
19-Sep-2019NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Buy10789.010772.019-Sep-2019-17.0-1275.00
19-Sep-2019NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Buy10780.010772.019-Sep-2019-8.0-600.00
19-Sep-2019NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Buy10779.010771.019-Sep-2019-8.0-600.00
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD522845.004.61
There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.  

Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3
November 2018231479.03.0
December 2018243075.22.8
January 2019337381.31.5
February 2019303376.34.4
March 2019-14923.51.2
April 2019515118.83.5
May 2019599230.23.48
June 2019419177.33.18
July 2019947552.54.50
August 2019420052.54.24

*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees:-

ServiceAnnual Fees (₹)Quarterly Fees (₹)Monthly Fees (₹)
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540

BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point,Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with ₹ 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPI r n d h o o t @ k o t a k

Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG   

Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner