Monday, November 11, 2019

FnO Calls - 11-11-2019 : ₹222942.50 | 08-11-2019 was ₹168942.50


Closed Calls in Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
25-Oct-2019DISHTV Nov Future14000Buy1114.31-Nov-20193.3046200.007
30-Oct-2019RELIANCE Nov Future500Sell1487.0014541-Nov-201933.0016500.002
1-Nov-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11928118951-Nov-201933.002475.000
1-Nov-2019FEDERALBNK Future (Stop Loss Triggerred)7000Buy85.586.41-Nov-20190.906300.000
1-Nov-2019FEDERALBNK Future 7000Buy85.584.71-Nov-2019-0.80-5600.000
1-Nov-2019RECLTD Future6000Buy139.751434-Nov-20193.2519500.003
4-Nov-2019NCC Future (SL Trigerred)8000Buy59.9594-Nov-2019-0.90-7200.000
4-Nov-2019BANKNIFTY 07Nov 30600 Call (SL Trigerred)100Buy2432284-Nov-2019-15.00-1500.000
4-Nov-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11980119554-Nov-201925.001875.000
4-Nov-2019BANKNIFTY 07Nov 30600 Call 100Buy226.52434-Nov-201916.501650.000
4-Nov-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11969119305-Nov-201939.002925.001
5-Nov-2019JSWSTEEL Future (SL Trigerred)2000Buy251.25250.55-Nov-2019-0.75-1500.000
5-Nov-2019INDIGO Future300Sell148414495-Nov-201935.0010500.000
5-Nov-2019INDIGO Future300Sell150014495-Nov-201951.0015300.000
1-Nov-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11928118926-Nov-201936.002700.005
5-Nov-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11947119146-Nov-201933.002475.001
6-Nov-2019NIFTY 07Nov 11900 Put (SL Trigerred)375Buy63.7506-Nov-2019-13.70-5137.500
6-Nov-2019NIFTY Future (SL Trigerred)75Sell12008120226-Nov-2019-14.00-1050.000
6-Nov-2019TATAGLOBAL Future (SL Trigerred)2700Buy306.13036-Nov-2019-3.10-8370.000
31-Oct-2019L&TFH November Future4500Buy95.851037-Nov-20197.1532175.007
6-Nov-2019NIFTY Future75Sell12003119807-Nov-201923.001725.001
7-Nov-2019ITC Future2400Buy265.45266.27-Nov-20190.751800.000
7-Nov-2019NIFTY Future75Sell12043119988-Nov-201945.003375.001
7-Nov-2019NIFTY Future75Sell12043119768-Nov-201967.005025.001
7-Nov-2019HDFC Future250Sell2255.622368-Nov-201919.604900.001
8-Nov-2019NIFTY Future75Sell12060119928-Nov-201968.005100.000
8-Nov-2019NIFTY Future75Sell12060119468-Nov-2019114.008550.000
8-Nov-2019VEDL Future3000Buy159.65160.658-Nov-20191.003000.000
8-Nov-2019VEDL Future3000Buy159.65161.48-Nov-20191.755250.000
6-Nov-2019NIFTY Future (SL Trigerred)75Sell120081189911-Nov-2019109.008175.005
6-Nov-2019NIFTY Future75Sell120031189911-Nov-2019104.007800.005
7-Nov-2019NIFTY Future75Sell120431189911-Nov-2019144.0010800.004
8-Nov-2019NIFTY Future75Sell120601189911-Nov-2019161.0012075.003
11-Nov-2019SBIN Future3000Buy316.731911-Nov-20192.306900.000
11-Nov-2019SBIN Future3000Buy316.2531911-Nov-20192.758250.000
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD222942.501.34

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent. Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services based on the same.  

Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3
November 2018231479.03.0
December 2018243075.22.8
January 2019337381.31.5
February 2019303376.34.4
March 2019-14923.51.2
April 2019515118.83.5
May 2019599230.23.48
June 2019419177.33.18
July 2019947552.54.50
August 2019420052.54.24
September 2019500410.04.24
October 2019608213.52.32

*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.



Fees:-


ServiceAnnual Fees (₹)Quarterly Fees (₹)Monthly Fees (₹)
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540


BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point, Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with ₹ 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPIr n d h o o t @ k o t a k


Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.
Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG   



Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner