Tuesday, July 16, 2019

Cash Calls 16-07-2019

Cash Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Stocks only. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp.

Recent Closed Calls:
DateStockLot Size*StrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
9-Jul-19DMART - EQ-Buy1381.81422.015-Jul-1940.2-6
10-Jul-19INDIGO - EQ600Buy1295.01405.015-Jul-19110.066000.05
15-Jul-19ULTRACEMCO - EQ200Buy4553.04590.015-Jul-1937.07400.00

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.  

*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees:- 
ServiceAnnual Fees (₹)Quarterly Fees (₹)Monthly Fees (₹)
Cash Calls25001000500
GST @ 18%45018090
Total Fees29501180590

BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point,Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPIr n d h o o t @ k o t a k


Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG   

FnO Calls 16-07-2019 : 380890.0 | FnO Calls 15-07-2019 was 302830.0

FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index,Stock,Currency Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp.

Closed Calls in Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
27-Jun-19NIFTY 04Jul 11800 Put375Buy38.062.028-Jun-1924.09000.01
28-Jun-19NIFTY Future75Sell11900.011885.028-Jun-1915.01125.00
28-Jun-19NIFTY Future75Sell11900.011860.028-Jun-1940.03000.00
28-Jun-19YESBANK Future1750Buy108.8109.528-Jun-190.71225.00
1-Jul-19YESBANK Future1750Buy108.3109.51-Jul-191.32187.50
1-Jul-19NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Sell11780.011791.01-Jul-19-11.0-825.00
1-Jul-19YESBANK Future1750Buy108.3110.31-Jul-192.03500.00
1-Jul-19IDEA Future19868Buy12.012.21-Jul-190.23973.60
27-Jun-19NIFTY Future75Sell11917.011860.02-Jul-1957.04275.05
1-Jul-19NIFTY Future75Sell11903.011860.02-Jul-1943.03225.01
25-Jun-19NIFTY 04Jul 11800 Put375Buy67.00.74-Jul-19-66.4-24881.39
1-Jul-19IDEA Future19868Buy12.012.74-Jul-190.713907.63
4-Jul-19NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Sell11970.011985.04-Jul-19-15.0-1125.00
27-Jun-19NIFTY Future75Sell11917.011840.05-Jul-1977.05775.08
27-Jun-19KOTAKBANK Future (Rolled Over)400Buy1502.61517.05-Jul-1914.45760.08
1-Jul-19NIFTY Future75Sell11903.011840.05-Jul-1963.04725.04
4-Jul-19NIFTY Future75Sell11970.011864.05-Jul-19106.07950.01
5-Jul-19NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Buy11994.011980.05-Jul-19-14.0-1050.00
5-Jul-19NIFTY Future75Sell11928.011864.05-Jul-1964.04800.00
5-Jul-19BANKBARODA Future4500Buy131.0132.05-Jul-191.04500.00
25-Jun-19NIFTY Future75Sell11833.011706.08-Jul-19127.09525.013
25-Jun-19NIFTY Future75Sell11833.011614.08-Jul-19219.016425.013
1-Jul-19NIFTY Future75Sell11903.011706.08-Jul-19197.014775.07
1-Jul-19NIFTY Future75Sell11903.011614.08-Jul-19289.021675.07
4-Jul-19NIFTY Future75Sell11970.011706.08-Jul-19264.019800.04
4-Jul-19NIFTY Future75Sell11970.011614.08-Jul-19356.026700.04
5-Jul-19NIFTY Future75Sell11928.011706.08-Jul-19222.016650.03
5-Jul-19NIFTY Future75Sell11928.011614.08-Jul-19314.023550.03
8-Jul-19INDUSINDBK 1550 Call400Buy35.042.08-Jul-197.02800.00
8-Jul-19MCDOWELL-N Future1250Buy578.2582.08-Jul-193.84750.00
8-Jul-19L&TFH Future (SL Triggered)4500Buy121.6121.08-Jul-19-0.6-2700.00
3-Jul-19HDFC 2260 Put500Buy37.570.09-Jul-1932.516250.06
3-Jul-19HDFCBANK 2520 Call (2 lots)500Buy35.46.29-Jul-19-29.2-14600.06
8-Jul-19MARICO Future2600Buy373.8376.59-Jul-192.87150.01
9-Jul-19NIFTY 11Jul19 11550 Call375Buy52.065.09-Jul-1913.04875.00
9-Jul-19NIFTY 11Jul19 11550 Call (SL Triggered)375Buy45.530.09-Jul-19-15.5-5812.50
9-Jul-19NIFTY 11Jul19 11550 Call375Buy39.047.09-Jul-198.03000.00
9-Jul-19KOTAKBANK Future 400Buy1461.91476.010-Jul-1914.25660.01
10-Jul-19INDIGO 1360 Call600Buy67.083.010-Jul-1916.09600.00
10-Jul-19NIFTY 11Jul19 11550 Call (SL Triggered)375Buy30.528.010-Jul-19-2.5-937.50
11-Jul-19INDIGO 1360 Call600Buy50.044.011-Jul-19-6.0-3600.00
11-Jul-19INDIGO 1360 Call600Buy40.555.011-Jul-1914.58700.00
10-Jul-19ULTRACEMCO 4550 Call200Buy95.7123.012-Jul-1927.45470.02
11-Jul-19AXISBANK 760 Put1200Buy11.915.512-Jul-193.74380.01
11-Jul-19INDIGO 1360 Call600Buy40.568.512-Jul-1928.016800.01
11-Jul-19NIFTY July 11550 Put375Buy90.0102.012-Jul-1912.04500.01
12-Jul-19NIFTY July 11550 Put375Buy93.5100.012-Jul-196.52437.50
12-Jul-19NIFTY July 11550 Put375Buy88.0102.012-Jul-1914.05250.00
12-Jul-19BANKNIFTY July 30600 Put100Buy282.7405.015-Jul-19122.312230.03
12-Jul-19SBIN 365 Put3000Buy7.810.015-Jul-192.26600.03
15-Jul-19INDIGO 1360 Call600Buy50.062.015-Jul-1912.07200.00
15-Jul-19ULTRACEMCO 4550 Call200Buy93.6107.015-Jul-1913.42680.00
12-Jul-19INDIGO 1360 Call600Buy48.075.016-Jul-1927.016200.04
12-Jul-19INDIGO 1360 Call600Buy48.087.016-Jul-1939.023400.04
15-Jul-19INDIGO 1360 Call600Buy50.075.016-Jul-1925.015000.01
15-Jul-19INDIGO 1360 Call600Buy50.087.016-Jul-1937.022200.01
16-Jul-19AXISBANK 760 Call1200Buy12.013.016-Jul-191.11260.00
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD380890.02.26

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.  

Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3
November 2018231479.03.0
December 2018243075.22.8
January 2019337381.31.5
February 2019303376.34.4
March 2019-14923.51.2
April 2019515118.83.5
May 2019599230.23.48
June 2019419177.33.18
*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees:- 

Annual FeesQuarterly FeesMonthly Fees
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540

BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point,Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPIr n d h o o t @ k o t a k


Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG   

Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner