Wednesday, August 23, 2017

FnO Calls 23-08-2017 : 562815


Closed Calls:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
1-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Buy10113101431-Aug-1730112500
2-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Sell10143101252-Aug-171867500
2-Aug-17BANKNIFTY 26000 Call 03Aug2017200Buy0.703-Aug-17-0.7-1401
3-Aug-17ENGINERSIN 165 Call3500Sell5.33.73-Aug-171.656000
25-Jul-17NIFTY August Future375Buy10020101154-Aug-17953562510
3-Aug-17NIFTY Future375Buy10080100964-Aug-171660001
3-Aug-17NIFTY Future375Buy10065100964-Aug-1731116251
4-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Buy10048100744-Aug-172697500
26-Jul-17M&MFIN Aug Future2500Buy3964257-Aug-17297250012
27-Jul-17JSWSTEEL Aug Future3000Buy216.52317-Aug-1714.54350011
31-Jul-17JSWSTEEL 220 Call3000Buy913.57-Aug-174.5135007
31-Jul-17PFC 130 Call6000Buy2.66.27-Aug-173.6216007
31-Jul-17RECLTD 180 Call6000Buy4.96.17-Aug-171.272007
7-Aug-17HDFC 1800 Call500Buy11.95187-Aug-176.0530250
7-Aug-17RECLTD Future6000Buy175.71797-Aug-173.3198000
8-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Buy10005100348-Aug-1729108750
8-Aug-17APOLLOTYRE Future3000Buy2752808-Aug-175150000
8-Aug-17RELIANCE 1580 Put500Sell2622.58-Aug-173.517500
7-Aug-17RELIANCE 1580 Put500Buy1526.59-Aug-1711.557502
9-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Buy996199499-Aug-17-12-45000
7-Aug-17BANKNIFTY 25800 Call 10Aug2017200Buy3010-Aug-17-3-6003
7-Aug-17RELIANCE 1580 Put500Buy1540.711-Aug-1725.7128504
14-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Sell9812982714-Aug-17-15-56250
14-Aug-17HDFC Future500Buy1733174816-Aug-171575002
16-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Buy9828985016-Aug-172282500
16-Aug-17BPCL Future1800Buy47748316-Aug-176108000
16-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Buy9796983016-Aug-1734127500
16-Aug-17NMDC Future6000Buy120.45121.516-Aug-171.0563000
17-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Buy9908994017-Aug-1732120000
17-Aug-17HDFC Future500Buy1743176517-Aug-1722110000
17-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Sell9940990217-Aug-1738142500
17-Aug-17HDFC Future500Buy17251745.417-Aug-1720.4102000
16-Aug-17BPCL Future1800Buy487.451018-Aug-1722.6406802
18-Aug-17PFC Sept Future6000Buy123.512618-Aug-172.5150000
18-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Buy9855987021-Aug-171556253
18-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Buy9842987021-Aug-1728105003
21-Aug-17DISHTV Sept Future7000Buy77.578.321-Aug-170.856000
22-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Buy9820984522-Aug-172593750
22-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Buy9829984522-Aug-171660000
14-Aug-17HDFC Future500Buy1733175923-Aug-1726130009
18-Aug-17HDFC Sept Future500Buy17451764.323-Aug-1719.396505
21-Aug-17DISHTV Sept Future7000Buy77.58023-Aug-172.5175002
22-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Buy9820986023-Aug-1740150001
22-Aug-17NIFTY Future 375Buy9810986023-Aug-1750187501
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD562815.002.1

Earlier Series: 
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.
Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.

*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at (http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG) Applies. 

Charges:- 
Service
Annual Charges
Quarterly Charges
Monthly Charges
F&O Calls
20000
7000
                        3500

Bank
DBS Bank Limited
State Bank of India
ICICI Bank Limited
IDBI Bank
Kotak Mahindra Bank
Indian Overseas Bank
Account Name
Raghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Account Number
881 000 414 609
31 91 71 86 518
9001 01 505747
0691 104 000015385
0014 01 000098122
IFSC Code for NEFT
DBSS0IN0811
SBIN0000300
ICIC0000323
IBKL0000691
KKBK0000958
IOBA0000014
Branch
Fort,Mumbai
Mumbai Main Branch,Mumbai
Lower Parel, Mumbai
Goregaon West,Mumbai
Nariman Point,Mumbai
Tamarind Lane,Fort,Mumbai
Cash Deposit
Not Possible
Possible with 75 extra
Not Possible
Possible with 100 extra
Possible with 120 extra
Possible with 75 extra
PayTM
Please pay the amount to Mobile # 96199-24566 | Email - RDHOOT@GMAIL.COM from your PayTM Mobile Wallet
IMPS
MMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566                                                                                                                                                                     


UPI
rndhoot@kotak                                                                                                                

Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to 
I@RNDHOOT.COM or RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG
















Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner