Wednesday, May 22, 2019

The Sensex Outlook for the Day 22-05-2019



Any rise/bounce can be safely shorted. The undertone remains volatile with a hugely negative bias. Unless the markets close above and comfortably sustain 39357/11825, there is no hope for the bulls.
Date 22-May-19
Index Sensex Nifty
S2            38,751           11,643
S1            38,885           11,684
Previous Close     38,969.80    11,709.10
R1            38,995           11,717
R2            39,097           11,747
Fair Value 28,124 8,451



--
By reading this message, you are agreeing to the Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG  

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

FnO Calls 21-05-2019 : 555391 | 20-05-2019 was 532816

                                                                                                                                        
FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index,Stock,Currency Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp.

Closed Calls in Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
26-Apr-19NIFTY 02May19 11650 Call 375Sell7264.526-Apr-197.52812.50
26-Apr-19AXISBANK May 750 Put1200Buy2426.926-Apr-192.934800
25-Apr-19YESBANK Future (Rolled Over)1750Sell277.3518130-Apr-1996.35168612.55
25-Apr-19BANKNIFTY 02May19 30300 Put200Buy53072030-Apr-19190380005
25-Apr-19BANKNIFTY 02May19 30300 Call 400Buy561030-Apr-19-46-184005
26-Apr-19NIFTY 02May19 11650 Call 375Sell725630-Apr-191660004
26-Apr-19NIFTY 02May19 11650 Call 375Sell855630-Apr-1929108754
30-Apr-19NIFTY Future75Sell117551172530-Apr-193022500
30-Apr-19NIFTY Future75Sell117431173030-Apr-19139750
30-Apr-19TATAELXSI400Buy93994130-Apr-1928000
22-Apr-19JETAIRWAYS May 110 Put2200Buy12242-May-19122640010
24-Apr-19NIFTY 02May19 11750 Put 375Buy105152-May-19-90-337508
26-Apr-19NIFTY 02May19 11650 Call 375Sell72702-May-1927506
26-Apr-19NIFTY 02May19 11650 Call 375Sell85702-May-191556256
30-Apr-19NIFTY 02May19 11650 Call 375Sell80702-May-191037502
3-May-19RBLBANK1200Buy669.5675.253-May-195.7569000
30-Apr-19NIFTY Future75Sell11755116576-May-199873506
30-Apr-19NIFTY Future75Sell11743116576-May-198664506
6-May-19NIFTY Future75Sell11673116446-May-192921750
6-May-19SBIN May Future3000Sell310.5306.257-May-194.25127501
6-May-19NIFTY Future75Sell11673115807-May-199369751
7-May-19NIFTY Future75Sell11655116157-May-194030000
7-May-19NIFTY Future75Sell11655115807-May-197556250
22-Apr-19SBIN May Future3000Sell309.72998-May-1910.73210016
24-Apr-19AXISBANK May 750 Put1200Buy27358-May-198960014
26-Apr-19AXISBANK May 750 Put1200Buy24358-May-19111320012
6-May-19NIFTY 09May19 11600 Call750Buy7810.88-May-19-67.2-504002
6-May-19NIFTY 09May19 11600 Put375Buy45206.78-May-19161.7606252
8-May-19BANKNIFTY Future20Sell29325292418-May-198416800
8-May-19BANKNIFTY Future20Sell29325291408-May-1918537000
23-Apr-19AXISBANK May Future1200Sell7587389-May-19202400016
25-Apr-19ULTRACEMCO Future (Rolled Over)200Buy4242.144759-May-19232.94658014
9-May-19NIFTY Future75Sell11387113499-May-193828500
9-May-19NIFTY Future75Sell11387113129-May-197556250
9-May-19BANKNIFTY 09May19 29000 Call (SL Triggered)20Sell60729-May-19-12-2400
9-May-19BANKNIFTY 09May19 29000 Call20Sell6011.59-May-1948.59700
9-May-19BANKNIFTY 09May19 29000 Call (SL Triggered)20Sell72859-May-19-13-2600
9-May-19BANKNIFTY 09May19 29000 Call20Sell7211.59-May-1960.512100
10-May-19BANKNIFTY 16May19 29300 Call 100Buy18521010-May-192525000
10-May-19NIFTY 16May19 11350 Call375Buy821813-May-19-64-240003
10-May-19NIFTY 16May19 11350 Put375Buy11422013-May-19106397503
13-May-19NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Sell112701128013-May-19-10-7500
13-May-19NIFTY Future75Sell112701120013-May-197052500
13-May-19NIFTY Future75Sell112871120013-May-198765250
22-Apr-19JETAIRWAYS May 110 Put2200Buy122214-May-19102200022
13-May-19SIEMENS Future550Buy10701098.514-May-1928.5156751
14-May-19NIFTY Future75Sell111701115514-May-191511250
14-May-19NIFTY Future75Sell112961124514-May-195138250
14-May-19IDEA Future19868Buy13.8514.4514-May-190.611920.80
14-May-19NIFTY 16May19 11400 Call375Buy6.8814-May-191.24500
14-May-19NIFTY 16May19 11400 Call375Buy6.81214-May-195.219500
15-May-19NIFTY Future75Sell112591121715-May-194231500
15-May-19NIFTY 16May19 11400 Call375Buy56.815-May-191.86750
15-May-19NIFTY 16May19 11100 Call375Buy8212316-May-1941153751
15-May-19NIFTY 16May19 11300 Put375Buy1436816-May-19-75-281251
16-May-19NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Sell111681118516-May-19-17-12750
15-May-19AXISBANK Future1200Buy73874517-May-19784002
17-May-19GRASIM Future750Buy82583217-May-19752500
17-May-19NIFTY 23May19 11300 Call375Buy31355620-May-19243911253
17-May-19NIFTY 23May19 11500 Put375Buy28810520-May-19-183-686253
20-May-19NIFTY Future75Sell118531178421-May-196951751
20-May-19NIFTY May 11000 PE375Buy526621-May-191452501
20-May-19NIFTY May 11000 PE375Buy527421-May-192282501
21-May-19NIFTY Future75Sell117621171021-May-195239000
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD5553912.92

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.  

Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3
November 2018231479.03.0
December 2018243075.22.8
January 2019337381.31.5
February 2019303376.34.4
March 2019-14923.51.2
April 2019515118.83.5
*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees
:-
Annual FeesQuarterly FeesMonthly Fees
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540

BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point,Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPIr n d h o o t @ k o t a k


Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG   

Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner