Saturday, February 23, 2019

FnO Calls 22-02-2019 : 307538 | 20-02-2019 was 301913 | #StandWithForces #ForTheCountry #Pulwama




Mere Words cannot describe the Anger of a Nation or the Grief of the Families beavered in the Terror Attack in Pulwama. But we can take small mindful actions to make a difference.

Till Monday, out of every subscription to Raghav's Picks F&O Calls, a portion will be transferred to the National Defence Fund (www.ndf.gov.in) in the name of the Subscriber. Alternatively, if you have already contributed to the fund, just deduct the contribution from the normal fees of our F&O Calls and pay the balance - no need to share the proof of your donation - your word and your conscience is good enough proof.

ServiceAnnual Fees (₹)Quarterly Fees (₹)Monthly Fees (₹)
Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540
Contribution to NDF in your Name1000025001000

FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index,Stock,Currency Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp.

Closed Calls in the Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
31-Jan-19TCS Feb 2050 Call250Buy34.746.751-Feb-1912.053012.51
1-Feb-19NIFTY 10900 Call375Buy1712051-Feb-1934127500
1-Feb-19BANKNIFTY 07Feb 27300 Call200Buy2183001-Feb-1982164000
1-Feb-19BANKNIFTY 07Feb 27300 Put200Buy2893351-Feb-194692000
1-Feb-19NIFTY 11000 Call375Buy1541761-Feb-192282500
4-Feb-19ICICIBANK 360 Put2750Buy13.1515.15-Feb-191.955362.51
6-Feb-19RCOM Future34000Buy5.255.66-Feb-190.35119000
7-Feb-19NIFTY 11000 Put375Buy100117.57-Feb-1917.56562.50
7-Feb-19NIFTY 11000 Put375Buy951107-Feb-191556250
6-Feb-19ICICIBANK 360 Put2750Buy10.3512.58-Feb-192.155912.52
7-Feb-19NIFTY 11000 Put375Buy1001268-Feb-192697501
7-Feb-19NIFTY 10900 Put375Buy79.5958-Feb-1915.55812.51
7-Feb-19NIFTY 10850 Put375Buy75908-Feb-191556251
7-Feb-19NIFTY 11000 Put375Buy1001428-Feb-1942157501
7-Feb-19NIFTY 10900 Put375Buy79.51038-Feb-1923.58812.51
7-Feb-19NIFTY 10850 Put375Buy7511811-Feb-1943161254
6-Feb-19RCOM Future34000Buy5.255.9513-Feb-190.7238007
13-Feb-19NIFTY 10850 Put375Buy106.711613-Feb-199.33487.50
4-Feb-19NIFTY 10900 Put375Buy14118514-Feb-19441650010
11-Feb-19TATAMOTORS 160 Call2000Buy2.5414-Feb-191.530003
11-Feb-19TATAMOTORS 160 Call2000Buy2.5514-Feb-192.550003
13-Feb-19AXISBANK 690 Put1200Buy8.751314-Feb-194.2551001
14-Feb-19NIFTY14FEB 10750 Put375Buy12.51814-Feb-195.52062.50
4-Feb-19NIFTY 10850 Put375Buy16120315-Feb-19421575011
4-Feb-19NIFTY 10850 Put375Buy12520315-Feb-19782925011
15-Feb-19NIFTY21FEB 10750 Put375Buy9210415-Feb-191245000
15-Feb-19NIFTY21FEB 10700 Put375Buy7910015-Feb-192178750
31-Jan-19DISHTV Future (Rolled Over)8000Buy34.1536.818-Feb-192.652120018
18-Feb-19NIFTY 10700 Put375Buy11112118-Feb-191037500
18-Feb-19NIFTY 10600 Put375Buy8010018-Feb-192075000
19-Feb-19NIFTY 10700 Call375Buy117.513019-Feb-1912.54687.50
20-Feb-19BANKNIFTY 21FEB 26900 Put100Buy12314020-Feb-191717000
20-Feb-19BANKNIFTY 21FEB 26800 Put100Buy8910520-Feb-191616000
20-Feb-19BANKNIFTY 21FEB 27000 Call100Buy574020-Feb-19-17-17000
22-Feb-19NIFTY 10800 Call375Buy61.576.522-Feb-191556250
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD3075382.20

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.  

Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3
November 2018231479.03.0
December 2018243075.22.8
January 2019337381.31.5
*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees
:-  If you have already contributed to a Defense Cause of your choice, just deduct the amount from your choice of subscription and remit the balance amount

ServiceAnnual FeesQuarterly FeesMonthly Fees
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540

BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point,Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPIr n d h o o t @ k o t a k


Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.
Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG  

Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner