Sunday, October 20, 2019

Weekly Newsletter 20-10-2019

Weekly Change
Index11-Oct-201918-Oct-2019Change(Pts)Average Daily Volume (₹ Crores)Change in Volume (% over previous week)
Sensex38,127.0839,298.381,171.302799.19.09
Nifty11,305.0511,661.85356.8037383.2-3.82

Weekly Wrap
Date Outlook (as that was given in my premium newsletter & on http://blog.raghavs-picks.com before the particular trading day.)Index% Change
14-Oct-2019http://blog.raghavs-picks.com/2019/10/the-sensex-outlook-for-week-starting-14.htmlSensex0.23
NIFTY 500.32
S&P BSE MID CAP0.44
NIFTY NEXT 500.73
15-Oct-2019http://blog.raghavs-picks.com/2019/10/the-sensex-outlook-for-day-15-10-2019.htmlSensex0.76
NIFTY 500.77
S&P BSE MID CAP0.72
NIFTY NEXT 500.82
16-Oct-2019http://blog.raghavs-picks.com/2019/10/the-sensex-outlook-for-day-16-10-2019.htmlSensex1.01
NIFTY 501.08
S&P BSE MID CAP-0.14
NIFTY NEXT 500.85
17-Oct-2019http://blog.raghavs-picks.com/2019/10/the-sensex-outlook-for-day-17-10-2019.htmlSensex1.17
NIFTY 501.07
S&P BSE MID CAP1.77
NIFTY NEXT 501.42
18-Oct-2019http://blog.raghavs-picks.com/2019/10/the-sensex-outlook-for-day-18-10-2019.htmlSensex0.63
NIFTY 500.65
S&P BSE MID CAP1.78
NIFTY NEXT 501.40

US$, 10 Year Bond Yield & Sensex Earnings YieldDividends, Rights & Stock Splits
Date₹ /$10 Year Bond YieldSensex Earnings Yield %Security NamePurposeEx-Date
17-Oct-1971.516.81403.656HINDUNILVRInterim Dividend - ₹11.000023-Oct-19
18-Oct-1971.206.80603.635INFYInterim Dividend - ₹8.000023-Oct-19
Inflation*AMALGAMStock Split From ₹10/- to ₹5/-24-Oct-19
MonthInflation (%)ARTEMISAmalgamation24-Oct-19
September, 20190.33LTIInterim Dividend - ₹12.500024-Oct-19
August, 20191.08MASTEKInterim Dividend - ₹3.000024-Oct-19
*The annual rate of inflation, based on monthly WPI. MINDTREEInterim Dividend - ₹3.000024-Oct-19
IMPALBonus issue 1:225-Oct-19
DBCORPInterim Dividend - ₹6.500029-Oct-19
IRBINVITIncome Distribution (InvIT)29-Oct-19

Index Levels 
Date22-Oct-19
IndexSensexNifty
S2           39,044          11,586
S1           39,216          11,637
Previous Close    39,298.38   11,661.85
R1           39,330          11,671
R2           39,345          11,676
Fair Value         29,732           8,823

GenerateChart (1).png
GenerateChart.png
--
By reading this, you are agreeing to the Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG  



Saturday, October 19, 2019

FnO Calls - 18-10-2019 : 360471.25 | 17-10-2019 was 354931.25 | Only for Today, Subscribe to All Calls @ 10000/2 Years

FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index, Stock, Currency Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp.

Closed Calls in Current Series:
DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
25-Sep-2019INDUSINDBK Oct 1500 Put400Buy63.5074.0027-Sep-201910.504200.002
26-Sep-2019NIFTY Oct Future75Sell11655.0011584.0027-Sep-201971.005325.001
26-Sep-2019BANKNIFTY 03Oct19 30000 Put100Buy362.00505.0027-Sep-2019143.0014300.001
25-Sep-2019INDUSINDBK Oct 1500 Put400Buy63.50105.5030-Sep-201942.0016800.005
26-Sep-2019INDUSINDBK Future (Rolled Over)400Sell1492.101400.0030-Sep-201992.1036840.004
26-Sep-2019NIFTY Oct Future75Sell11655.0011452.0030-Sep-2019203.0015225.004
27-Sep-2019BANKNIFTY 03Oct19 29500 Put100Buy252.00304.0030-Sep-201952.005200.003
30-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11488.0011518.0030-Sep-201930.002250.000
30-Sep-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11488.0011555.0030-Sep-201967.005025.000
26-Sep-2019NIFTY Oct Future75Sell11655.0011441.001-Oct-2019214.0016050.005
1-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11561.0011530.001-Oct-201931.002325.000
1-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11561.0011500.001-Oct-201961.004575.000
1-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11561.0011441.001-Oct-2019120.009000.000
1-Oct-2019HINDALCO 190 Put3500Buy6.257.001-Oct-20190.752625.000
1-Oct-2019HINDALCO 190 Put3500Buy6.257.301-Oct-20191.053675.000
1-Oct-2019BANKNIFTY 03Oct19 29200 Put100Buy219.00250.001-Oct-201931.003100.000
1-Oct-2019BANKNIFTY 03Oct19 29200 Put100Buy219.00309.001-Oct-201990.009000.000
1-Oct-2019BANKNIFTY 03Oct19 29200 Put100Buy219.00850.001-Oct-2019631.0063100.000
1-Oct-2019RBLBANK 300 Call1200Buy27.0032.001-Oct-20195.006000.000
1-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11544.0011570.001-Oct-201926.001950.000
1-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11544.0011569.001-Oct-201925.001875.000
1-Oct-2019RBLBANK 300 Call1200Buy27.0041.003-Oct-201914.0016800.002
3-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11340.0011358.003-Oct-201918.001350.000
3-Oct-2019INDUSINDBK 1300 Call (SL Triggered)400Buy82.9079.003-Oct-2019-3.90-1560.000
3-Oct-2019HDFC 2000 Call500Buy61.0070.504-Oct-20199.504750.001
3-Oct-2019NIFTY 10Oct 11350 Call375Buy114.00128.504-Oct-201914.505437.501
3-Oct-2019RELIANCE 1320 Call500Buy38.9046.254-Oct-20197.353675.001
4-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11400.0011370.004-Oct-201930.002250.000
4-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11400.0011330.004-Oct-201970.005250.000
4-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11238.0011278.004-Oct-201940.003000.000
7-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11216.0011254.007-Oct-201938.002850.000
7-Oct-2019NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Buy11216.0011217.007-Oct-20191.0075.000
7-Oct-2019NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Buy11237.0011217.007-Oct-2019-20.00-1500.000
3-Oct-2019INDUSINDBK 1300 Call400Buy77.0090.009-Oct-201913.005200.006
3-Oct-2019INDUSINDBK 1300 Call400Buy82.9090.009-Oct-20197.102840.006
4-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11238.0011285.009-Oct-201947.003525.005
4-Oct-2019NIFTY 10Oct 11200 Call375Buy82.8085.009-Oct-20192.20825.005
7-Oct-2019NIFTY 10Oct 11200 Call375Buy82.0085.009-Oct-20193.001125.002
7-Oct-2019NIFTY 10Oct 11200 Call375Buy68.0075.009-Oct-20197.002625.002
7-Oct-2019NIFTY 10Oct 11200 Call375Buy58.0085.009-Oct-201927.0010125.002
7-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11216.0011240.009-Oct-201924.001800.002
7-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11237.0011285.009-Oct-201948.003600.002
9-Oct-2019NIFTY 10Oct 11200 Call375Buy58.0075.009-Oct-201917.006375.000
9-Oct-2019NIFTY 10Oct 11200 Call (SL Triggered)375Buy58.0048.009-Oct-2019-10.00-3750.000
9-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11163.0011180.009-Oct-201917.001275.000
9-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11163.0011285.009-Oct-2019122.009150.000
9-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11158.0011180.009-Oct-201922.001650.000
9-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11158.0011285.009-Oct-2019127.009525.000
9-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11155.0011180.009-Oct-201925.001875.000
9-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11155.0011285.009-Oct-2019130.009750.000
9-Oct-2019NIFTY 10Oct 11200 Call375Buy34.5045.009-Oct-201910.503937.500
9-Oct-2019NIFTY 10Oct 11200 Call375Buy34.5056.009-Oct-201921.508062.500
9-Oct-2019NIFTY 10Oct 11200 Call375Buy34.5085.009-Oct-201950.5018937.500
3-Oct-2019NIFTY 10Oct 11350 Call375Buy114.0012.0010-Oct-2019-102.00-38250.007
3-Oct-2019RELIANCE 1320 Call500Buy38.9063.4010-Oct-201924.5012250.007
9-Oct-2019NIFTY 17Oct 11350 Put375Buy120.00135.0010-Oct-201915.005625.001
9-Oct-2019NIFTY 17Oct 11350 Put375Buy120.00150.0010-Oct-201930.0011250.001
9-Oct-2019NIFTY 17Oct 11350 Put375Buy120.00160.0010-Oct-201940.0015000.001
9-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11350.0011310.0010-Oct-201940.003000.001
9-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11350.0011275.0010-Oct-201975.005625.001
9-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11350.0011249.0010-Oct-2019101.007575.001
10-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11243.0011310.0011-Oct-201967.005025.001
10-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11243.0011375.0011-Oct-2019132.009900.001
11-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Buy11242.0011270.0011-Oct-201928.002100.000
11-Oct-2019NIFTY 17Oct 11350 Put (SL Triggered)375Buy138.00121.0011-Oct-2019-17.00-6375.000
14-Oct-2019NIFTY Future75Sell11383.0011353.0014-Oct-201930.002250.000
14-Oct-2019NIFTY 17Oct 11350 Put375Buy75.0095.0014-Oct-201920.007500.000
14-Oct-2019ASIANPAINT Oct 1800 Call600Buy41.0046.5015-Oct-20195.503300.001
14-Oct-2019ASIANPAINT Oct 1800 Call600Buy41.0057.0015-Oct-201916.009600.001
15-Oct-2019HDFCBANK Oct Future500Buy1219.301227.0015-Oct-20197.703850.000
10-Oct-2019NESTLEIND 13800 Call50Buy338.00558.0016-Oct-2019220.0011000.006
16-Oct-2019INDIGO Future600Sell1734.501720.0016-Oct-201914.508700.000
16-Oct-2019INDIGO Future600Sell1734.501709.0016-Oct-201925.5015300.000
16-Oct-2019INDIGO 1700 Put600Buy42.1049.5016-Oct-20197.404440.000
16-Oct-2019INDIGO 1700 Put600Buy42.1050.0016-Oct-20197.904740.000
16-Oct-2019NIFTY Future (SL Triggered)75Sell11444.0011456.0016-Oct-2019-12.00-900.000
3-Oct-2019HDFC 2000 Call500Buy61.0081.0017-Oct-201920.0010000.0014
11-Oct-2019NIFTY 17Oct 11350 Put375Buy138.001.6517-Oct-2019-136.35-51131.256
11-Oct-2019NIFTY 17Oct 11350 Put375Buy112.001.6517-Oct-2019-110.35-41381.256
14-Oct-2019NIFTY 17Oct 11350 Put375Buy96.001.6517-Oct-2019-94.35-35381.253
17-Oct-2019BANKNIFTY 17Oct19 28700 Put1000Buy4.555.6017-Oct-20191.051050.000
30-Sep-2019YESBANK Oct 45 Call2200Buy6.709.0018-Oct-20192.305060.0018
18-Oct-2019BANKNIFTY Future20Sell29030.0029073.0018-Oct-2019-43.00-860.000
18-Oct-2019BANKNIFTY Future20Sell29056.0029073.0018-Oct-2019-17.00-340.000
18-Oct-2019BANKNIFTY Future20Sell29085.0029110.0018-Oct-2019-25.00-500.000
18-Oct-2019BANKNIFTY Future20Sell29101.0029122.0018-Oct-2019-21.00-420.000
18-Oct-2019POWERGRID Future4000Buy202.75203.4018-Oct-20190.652600.000
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD360471.251.60

There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent. Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services based on the same.  
Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3
November 2018231479.03.0
December 2018243075.22.8
January 2019337381.31.5
February 2019303376.34.4
March 2019-14923.51.2
April 2019515118.83.5
May 2019599230.23.48
June 2019419177.33.18
July 2019947552.54.50
August 2019420052.54.24
September 2019500410.04.24
*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees:-As Above instead of the below

ServiceAnnual Fees (₹)Quarterly Fees (₹)Monthly Fees (₹)
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540


BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point, Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with ₹ 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPIr n d h o o t @ k o t a k

Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG   

----
Cauvery Calling is a first of its kind campaign, setting the standard for how India's rivers – the country's lifelines – can be revitalized. It will initiate the revitalization of the Cauvery river and transform the lives of 84 million people. 


Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner