Friday, April 19, 2019

Surprise Sale on FnO Calls Continues - Subscribe @ 5000/Annum - FnO Calls 18-04-2019 : 378981 | 15-04-2019 was 316556


FnO Calls are a mix of Intraday & Positional Trades on Index,Stock,Currency Futures as well as Options. All calls are Live-Market/Real-Time Calls and sent on WhatsApp.

DateContractLot SizeStrategyBuy/Short PriceSell/Cover PriceExit DateGain (Rs.)Gain per Lot (Rs.)Holding Period (Days)
28-Mar-19GODFRYPHLP Future700Buy1149118129-Mar-1932224001
28-Mar-19HINDALCO Future (Rolled Over)3500Buy210.75218.51-Apr-197.75271254
1-Apr-19GODFRYPHLP Future700Buy1176.61184.51-Apr-197.955300
1-Apr-19GODFRYPHLP Future700Buy1176.611901-Apr-1913.493800
1-Apr-19TVSMOTOR Future1000Buy481481.51-Apr-190.55000
2-Apr-1904Apr19 BANKNIFTY 30500 Call200Buy1862002-Apr-191428000
2-Apr-1904Apr19 BANKNIFTY 30500 Call200Buy182.52002-Apr-1917.535000
2-Apr-1904Apr19 BANKNIFTY 30500 Call200Buy182.51952-Apr-1912.525000
2-Apr-1904Apr19 NIFTY 11850 Call375Buy8102-Apr-1927500
2-Apr-1904Apr19 NIFTY 11850 Call375Buy10.99.253-Apr-19-1.65-618.751
3-Apr-1904Apr19 NIFTY 11850 Call375Buy9.2510.53-Apr-191.25468.750
3-Apr-1904Apr19 NIFTY 11850 Call375Buy9.259.253-Apr-19000
27-Mar-19NIFTY 04APR 10000 Put375Buy1.30.054-Apr-19-1.25-468.758
29-Mar-19SUNTV Future (Rolled Over)1000Buy626.456324-Apr-195.5555506
29-Mar-19SUNTV Future (Rolled Over)1000Buy632.456324-Apr-19-0.45-4506
2-Apr-19NIFTY 04Apr19 11700 Put 375Buy76724-Apr-19-4-15002
2-Apr-19NIFTY 04Apr19 11700 Put 375Buy47724-Apr-192593752
3-Apr-19NIFTY 04Apr19 11700 Put 375Buy39.5724-Apr-1932.512187.51
4-Apr-19ULTRACEMCO Future (SL Triggered)200Buy413041204-Apr-19-10-20000
4-Apr-19NIFTY 11Apr19 11700 Put 375Buy1101264-Apr-191660000
2-Apr-19TATAMOTORS 205 Call2000Buy8.812.35-Apr-193.570003
4-Apr-19ULTRACEMCO Future200Buy413041725-Apr-194284001
5-Apr-19IDEA Future12000Buy15.516.15-Apr-190.672000
5-Apr-19NIFTY 11Apr19 11700 Put 375Buy841015-Apr-191763750
4-Apr-19NIFTY 11Apr19 11700 Put 375Buy1201448-Apr-192490004
5-Apr-19NIFTY 11Apr19 11700 Put 375Buy841058-Apr-192178753
5-Apr-19NIFTY 11Apr19 11700 Put 375Buy791058-Apr-192697503
5-Apr-19NIFTY 11Apr19 11700 Put 375Buy841448-Apr-1960225003
5-Apr-19NIFTY 11Apr19 11700 Put 375Buy791448-Apr-1965243753
8-Apr-19NIFTY 11Apr19 11600 Put 375Buy59.5758-Apr-1915.55812.50
8-Apr-19ULTRACEMCO Future (SL Triggered)200Buy421041768-Apr-19-34-68000
2-Apr-19TATAMOTORS 205 Call2000Buy8.81310-Apr-194.284008
9-Apr-19NIFTY Future 75Sell117371166610-Apr-197153251
9-Apr-19DLF 190 Put2600Buy8.610.5510-Apr-191.9550701
10-Apr-19INDIGO Future (SL Triggered)600Buy1420.8141010-Apr-19-10.8-64800
10-Apr-19SBIN 315 Put3000Buy7.258.110-Apr-190.8525500
10-Apr-19NIFTY 11Apr19 11550 Put 375Buy101310-Apr-19311250
10-Apr-19NIFTY 11Apr19 11550 Put 375Buy101510-Apr-19518750
29-Mar-19WIPRO Future (Rolled Over)2400Buy263.6282.4511-Apr-1918.854524013
8-Apr-19BANKNIFTY 11Apr19 30600 Call200Buy65211-Apr-19-63-126003
9-Apr-19DLF 190 Put2600Buy8.613.7511-Apr-195.15133902
11-Apr-19BANKNIFTY 11Apr19 29800 Put 200Buy81.510211-Apr-1920.541000
11-Apr-19BANKNIFTY 11Apr19 29700 Put 200Buy597511-Apr-191632000
11-Apr-19BANKNIFTY 11Apr19 29700 Put 200Buy62.57011-Apr-197.515000
11-Apr-19BANKNIFTY 18Apr19 29700 Put 200Buy19022011-Apr-193060000
10-Apr-19INDIGO Future600Buy1420.8146015-Apr-1939.2235205
15-Apr-19INDIACEM 115 Call4500Buy2.052.515-Apr-190.4520250
15-Apr-19SBIN Future3000Sell319.5531815-Apr-191.5546500
15-Apr-19SBIN 315 Put3000Buy4.55.5515-Apr-191.0531500
28-Mar-19YESBANK Future1750Sell275.5256.218-Apr-1919.33377521
15-Apr-19SBIN Future3000Sell319.5531218-Apr-197.55226503
15-Apr-19SBIN 315 Put3000Buy4.56.518-Apr-19260003
TOTAL GAINS & AVERAGE HOLDING PERIOD3789812.13
There can be a time lag between giving the Buy/Sell Call and when it is actually executed at the client end. This could also result in the trades being executed at slightly different prices - affecting the actual performance to that extent.Please keep the same in mind while looking at the above performance and subscribing to the services on the basis of the same.  

Past Series:
SeriesTotal Gains (Rs.)Average Holding Period (Days)
April 2016626865.03.0
May 2016548147.55.7
June 20161031668.84.9
July 20161314852.54.8
August 2016478047.54.0
September 20161261752.57.0
October 2016633950.02.0
November 2016771206.01.7
December 2016533560.02.2
January 2017528213.03.3
February 20172126702.57.3
March 2017947782.04.3
April 2017868117.54.3
May 2017385440.03.1
June 2017463293.81.3
July 2017649811.55.8
August 2017746065.04.3
September 2017896236.13.5
October 20172221042.511.9
November 2017452465.01.8
December 2017651200.04.6
January 2018873087.04.5
February 2018108183.83.7
March 2018176554.52.6
April 2018734797.54.1
May 20181134171.94.5
June 2018535378.84.4
July 2018-39856.37.0
August 2018428570.52.8
September 2018531283.83.8
October 2018849190.03.3
November 2018231479.03.0
December 2018243075.22.8
January 2019337381.31.5
February 2019303376.34.4
March 2019-14923.51.2

*Disclaimer & Exclusion of Liability at http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG Applies.


Fees:- As Above

Annual FeesQuarterly FeesMonthly Fees
Old Fees for All F&O Calls2000070003500
New Fees for All F&O Calls1700060003000
GST @ 18%30601080540
Total Fees2006070803540

BankKotak Mahindra Bank
Account NameRaghvendra Narendra Dhoot
Current Account Number76 11 41 00 68
IFSC Code for NEFTKKBK0000958
BranchNariman Point,Mumbai
Cash DepositPossible with 120 extra
PayTMMobile # 96199-24566
IMPSMMID - 9641451 linked to Mobile # - 96199-24566
UPIr n d h o o t @ k o t a k


Please mail me the payment details along with your Name & PAN (incase of cash deposits) to RNDHOOT@GMAIL.COM.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability - http://www.raghavs-picks.com/disclaimer.JPG   


Subscribe via email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner